Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
5th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
6th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
2nd Round in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Alton in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Sam Hillman
Captain

Mobile:
07794 998443
E-Mail:
hillmad@hotmail.com

Andy Beadle
Chairman

E-Mail:
hantsreds@gmail.com

Rowlands Avenue
Ground

Post Code:
PO7 7HU

Tracy Beadle
Secretary

Tel:
02392 596782
E-Mail:
hantsreds@gmail.com

Martin Shephard
Treasurer

Mobile:
07771 980070
E-Mail:
martin.shephard@bouygues-uk.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Waterlooville vs Fair Oak
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Waterlooville vs Hartley Wintney
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Waterlooville
163-8
165-6
7 pts 7 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Waterlooville won by 4 wickets
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Liphook & Ripsley
161-5
162-5
4 pts 4 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 5 wickets
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Waterlooville
170-4
168
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 6 wickets
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Paultons
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Waterlooville
61
66-4
2 pts 2 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Waterlooville won by 6 wickets
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
St. Cross Symondians II
187-9
147
20 pts 20 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Waterlooville won by 40 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Totton & Eling
117
140-9
4 pts 4 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Totton & Eling won by 23 runs
Sunday 30th June 2019
T20 Cup
Alton
Waterlooville
152-6
136-9

Alton won by 16 runs
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Waterlooville
205
264
9 pts 9 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Waterlooville won by 59 runs
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Waterlooville
75
76-2
1 pt 1 pt
21 pts 21 pts
Waterlooville won by 8 wickets
Sunday 16th June 2019
T20 Cup
Waterlooville
New Milton
-
-

Waterlooville won by walkover
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
South Wilts II
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Waterlooville
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Basingstoke & North Hants II
150-4
149-8
21 pts 21 pts
3 pts 3 pts
Waterlooville won by 6 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Waterlooville
186
140
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Paultons won by 46 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Langley Manor
147
148-9
5 pts 5 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Langley Manor won by 1 wicket
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Waterlooville
201-8
182-9
20 pts 20 pts
7 pts 7 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 19 runs
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Waterlooville
167-6
166
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jon Hudson 12 12 2 321 124 1 1 32.10
Alex Shephard 13 13 0 298 49 0 0 22.92
Cole Abrahams 11 11 2 290 71 2 0 32.22
Maxwell Goddard 13 11 2 202 38 0 0 22.44
Tom Greene 11 11 0 193 57 1 0 17.55
Daniel Birch 12 12 1 189 50 1 0 17.18
Sam Hillman 13 10 2 103 26 0 0 12.88
Archie Reynolds 14 14 3 103 39 0 0 9.36
Dave Connolly 11 10 2 72 18 0 0 9.00
Conor Regan 6 4 0 44 17 0 0 11.00
Ashan Silva 14 9 3 38 17 0 0 6.33
Namish Verma 8 5 0 15 6 0 0 3.00
Matt Cook 6 4 2 9 5 0 0 4.50
Haydn Knight 3 1 1 7 7 0 0 0.00
Harry McBride 3 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
14617/08/2019Tom Greene and Jon Hudson South Wilts II Division Two
212529/06/2019Jon Hudson and Alex Shephard Hartley Wintney Division Two
361*22/06/2019Cole Abrahams and Archie Reynolds Fair Oak Division Two
45813/07/2019Cole Abrahams and Daniel Birch St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
54803/08/2019Archie Reynolds and Maxwell Goddard Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
62706/07/2019Alex Shephard and Maxwell Goddard Totton & Eling Division Two
74011/05/2019Dave Connolly and Sam Hillman St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
83113/07/2019Archie Reynolds and Sam Hillman St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
92218/05/2019Maxwell Goddard and Ashan Silva Langley Manor Division Two
101403/08/2019Sam Hillman and Haydn Knight Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jon Hudson 12 77.5 13 282 21 13.43 22.24 3.62 6-42
Maxwell Goddard 13 78.1 8 312 21 14.86 22.33 3.99 3-11
Archie Reynolds 14 116.5 19 385 20 19.25 35.05 3.30 3-20
Sam Hillman 13 113.0 34 280 13 21.54 52.15 2.48 2-5
Ashan Silva 14 91.0 11 331 13 25.46 42.00 3.64 3-13
Conor Regan 6 46.4 10 133 12 11.08 23.33 2.85 6-8
Namish Verma 8 24.0 3 91 6 15.17 24.00 3.79 3-18
Cole Abrahams 11 3.0 0 21 1 21.00 18.00 7.00 1-21
Alex Shephard 13 10.3 0 54 1 54.00 63.00 5.14 1-0
Matt Cook 6 21.0 0 91 1 91.00 126.00 4.33 1-12
Haydn Knight 3 4.0 0 23 0 0.00 0.00 5.75 0-23
Jack Pearce 2 6.0 0 39 0 0.00 0.00 6.50 0-14

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Daniel Birch 12 14 0 3 17
Alex Shephard 13 9 0 0 9
Ashan Silva 14 8 1 0 9
Cole Abrahams 11 7 0 0 7
Archie Reynolds 14 5 0 0 5
Tom Greene 11 2 2 0 4
Jon Hudson 12 4 0 0 4
Maxwell Goddard 13 3 0 0 3
Sam Hillman 13 3 0 0 3
Harry McBride 3 2 0 0 2
Matt Cook 6 1 1 0 2
Haydn Knight 3 1 0 0 1
Conor Regan 6 1 0 0 1
Namish Verma 8 1 0 0 1
Dave Connolly 11 1 0 0 1
Bob Hurt 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Seve 1 0 0 0 0
Jack Pearce 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jon Hudson 11 12 2 309 124 1 1 30.90
Alex Shephard 12 13 0 285 49 0 0 21.92
Cole Abrahams 10 11 2 219 52 1 0 24.33
Maxwell Goddard 12 11 2 202 38 0 0 22.44
Tom Greene 11 11 0 193 57 1 0 17.55
Daniel Birch 11 12 1 169 50 1 0 15.36
Archie Reynolds 13 14 3 102 39 0 0 9.27
Sam Hillman 12 10 2 100 26 0 0 12.50
Dave Connolly 11 10 2 72 18 0 0 9.00
Conor Regan 6 4 0 44 17 0 0 11.00
Ashan Silva 13 9 3 36 17 0 0 6.00
Namish Verma 7 5 0 15 6 0 0 3.00
Matt Cook 6 4 2 9 5 0 0 4.50
Haydn Knight 2 1 1 7 7 0 0 0.00
Harry McBride 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
14617/08/2019Tom Greene and Jon Hudson South Wilts II
212529/06/2019Jon Hudson and Alex Shephard Hartley Wintney
361*22/06/2019Cole Abrahams and Archie Reynolds Fair Oak
45813/07/2019Cole Abrahams and Daniel Birch St. Cross Symondians II
54803/08/2019Archie Reynolds and Maxwell Goddard Basingstoke & North Hants II
62706/07/2019Alex Shephard and Maxwell Goddard Totton & Eling
74011/05/2019Dave Connolly and Sam Hillman St. Cross Symondians II
83113/07/2019Archie Reynolds and Sam Hillman St. Cross Symondians II
92218/05/2019Maxwell Goddard and Ashan Silva Langley Manor
101403/08/2019Sam Hillman and Haydn Knight Basingstoke & North Hants II

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jon Hudson 11 73.5 13 251 19 13.21 23.32 3.40 6-42
Maxwell Goddard 12 74.1 8 287 19 15.11 23.42 3.87 3-11
Archie Reynolds 13 112.5 19 351 19 18.47 35.63 3.11 3-20
Ashan Silva 13 87.0 11 297 13 22.85 40.15 3.41 3-13
Conor Regan 6 46.4 10 133 12 11.08 23.33 2.85 6-8
Sam Hillman 12 109.0 34 259 12 21.58 54.50 2.38 2-5
Namish Verma 7 24.0 3 91 6 15.17 24.00 3.79 3-18
Cole Abrahams 10 3.0 0 21 1 21.00 18.00 7.00 1-21
Alex Shephard 12 10.3 0 54 1 54.00 63.00 5.14 1-0
Matt Cook 6 21.0 0 91 1 91.00 126.00 4.33 1-12
Haydn Knight 2 4.0 0 23 0 0.00 0.00 5.75 0-23
Jack Pearce 2 6.0 0 39 0 0.00 0.00 6.50 0-14

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Daniel Birch 11 14 0 3 17
Alex Shephard 12 9 0 0 9
Ashan Silva 13 8 1 0 9
Cole Abrahams 10 5 0 0 5
Archie Reynolds 13 5 0 0 5
Tom Greene 11 2 2 0 4
Jon Hudson 11 3 0 0 3
Maxwell Goddard 12 3 0 0 3
Sam Hillman 12 3 0 0 3
Harry McBride 2 2 0 0 2
Matt Cook 6 1 1 0 2
Haydn Knight 2 1 0 0 1
Conor Regan 6 1 0 0 1
Dave Connolly 11 1 0 0 1
Bob Hurt 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Seve 1 0 0 0 0
Jack Pearce 2 0 0 0 0
Namish Verma 7 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Cole Abrahams 1 11 2 71 71 1 0 7.89
Daniel Birch 1 12 1 20 20 0 0 1.82
Alex Shephard 1 13 0 13 13 0 0 1.00
Jon Hudson 1 12 2 12 12 0 0 1.20
Sam Hillman 1 10 2 3 3 0 0 0.38
Harry McBride 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Ashan Silva 1 9 3 2 2 0 0 0.33
Archie Reynolds 1 14 3 1 1 0 0 0.09
Namish Verma 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Maxwell Goddard 1 11 2 0 0 0 0 0.00
Haydn Knight 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
13030/06/2019Cole Abrahams and Jon Hudson Alton
27530/06/2019Cole Abrahams and Alex Shephard Alton
3230/06/2019Cole Abrahams and Daniel Birch Alton
41030/06/2019Daniel Birch and Sam Hillman Alton
5230/06/2019Daniel Birch and Archie Reynolds Alton
6330/06/2019Daniel Birch and Ashan Silva Alton
7130/06/2019Daniel Birch and Namish Verma Alton
8030/06/2019Daniel Birch and Maxwell Goddard Alton
91330/06/2019Daniel Birch and Harry McBride Alton
100*30/06/2019Daniel Birch and

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Maxwell Goddard 1 4.0 0 25 2 12.50 12.00 6.25 3-11
Jon Hudson 1 4.0 0 31 2 15.50 12.00 7.75 6-42
Sam Hillman 1 4.0 0 21 1 21.00 24.00 5.25 2-5
Archie Reynolds 1 4.0 0 34 1 34.00 24.00 8.50 3-20
Ashan Silva 1 4.0 0 34 0 0.00 0.00 8.50 3-13

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Cole Abrahams 1 2 0 0 2
Jon Hudson 1 1 0 0 1
Namish Verma 1 1 0 0 1
Alex Shephard 1 0 0 0 0
Archie Reynolds 1 0 0 0 0
Ashan Silva 1 0 0 0 0
Daniel Birch 1 0 0 0 0
Harry McBride 1 0 0 0 0
Haydn Knight 1 0 0 0 0
Maxwell Goddard 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Hillman 1 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 18th August 2019 08:47:33

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 13 10 3 0 45 59 0 224 17.231
2 St. Cross Symondians II 16 11 5 0 57 72 5 256 16.000
3 Paultons 12 7 5 0 30 49 0 163 13.583
4 Liphook & Ripsley 14 7 7 0 51 55 0 190 13.571
5 Hartley Wintney 15 8 7 0 53 56 5 200 13.333
6 Waterlooville 13 6 7 0 36 52 0 160 12.308
7 Fair Oak 15 8 7 0 29 59 0 184 12.267
8 Basingstoke & North Hants II 15 6 9 0 34 62 0 168 11.200
9 South Wilts II 14 5 9 0 41 54 0 155 11.071
10 Langley Manor 15 3 12 0 29 50 0 115 7.667