Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
8th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
1st in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
2nd Round in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Still in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Sam Bracey
Captain

Mobile:
07880 661323
E-Mail:
sam.bracey@ageasbowl.com

Kev Dorrington
Chairman

E-Mail:
kevin@hhcaterers.co.uk

Southern Gardens
Ground

Tel:
023 8086 2143
Post Code:
SO40 8RW

Jon Fine
Secretary

Mobile:
07814 023599
E-Mail:
jon_fine@hotmail.com

Jon Lowe
Treasurer

E-Mail:
tecctreasurer@outlook.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sunday 16th June 2019
Starting at 15:00
Totton & Eling vs Hampshire Academy
Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Waterlooville vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Liphook & Ripsley vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs St. Cross Symondians II
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Langley Manor
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Paultons
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Totton & Eling
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Totton & Eling
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Fair Oak
100-1
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Totton & Eling
175
228
8 pts 8 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 53 runs
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
South Wilts II
223-6
217
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Totton & Eling
232
267-8
9 pts 9 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 35 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Liphook & Ripsley
225-9
224-7
20 pts 20 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Totton & Eling won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Waterlooville
167-6
166
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Dimitri Adams 6 6 0 218 89 1 0 36.33
Jimmy Taylor 6 6 1 201 84 2 0 40.20
Brighton Mugochi 4 3 1 123 58 1 0 61.50
Owen Morris 5 4 1 109 91 1 0 36.33
Ethan Taylor 6 5 0 106 49 0 0 21.20
Bothwell Chapungu 1 1 1 56 56 1 0 0.00
Billy Lightfoot 6 5 0 55 26 0 0 11.00
Oliver Thomas 4 3 0 50 24 0 0 16.67
Kumodak Sharma 5 5 2 44 18 0 0 14.67
Sam Bracey 3 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Sam Beer 6 3 2 27 16 0 0 27.00
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Blake Darney 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Dan Collier 5 2 2 4 3 0 0 0.00
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Tom Cheater 3 2 0 3 2 0 0 1.50
Kegan Holzmann 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
14718/05/2019Blake Darney and Jimmy Taylor St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
28918/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Ethan Taylor St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
34818/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
46225/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams South Wilts II Division Two
58301/06/2019Brighton Mugochi and Oliver Thomas Langley Manor Division Two
68411/05/2019Dimitri Adams and Kumodak Sharma Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
772*04/05/2019Owen Morris and Kumodak Sharma Waterlooville Division Two
81101/06/2019Sam Bracey and Billy Lightfoot Langley Manor Division Two
92401/06/2019Sam Bracey and Sam Beer Langley Manor Division Two
1021*11/05/2019Sam Beer and Kegan Holzmann Liphook & Ripsley Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Brighton Mugochi 4 24.2 3 88 11 8.00 13.27 3.62 6-35
Dan Collier 5 24.0 2 114 7 16.29 20.57 4.75 4-30
Dimitri Adams 6 35.4 4 181 7 25.86 30.57 5.07 2-26
Ethan Taylor 6 47.0 7 130 6 21.67 47.00 2.77 3-30
Billy Lightfoot 6 37.0 0 188 6 31.33 37.00 5.08 3-35
Sam Beer 6 44.0 8 183 5 36.60 52.80 4.16 2-39
Jimmy Taylor 6 2.0 0 9 2 4.50 6.00 4.50 2-9
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 5.0 0 31 2 15.50 15.00 6.20 2-31
Kegan Holzmann 2 15.0 2 69 0 0.00 0.00 4.60 0-17

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Oliver Thomas 4 7 0 1 8
Brighton Mugochi 4 4 0 0 4
Billy Lightfoot 6 4 0 0 4
Dimitri Adams 6 4 0 0 4
Jimmy Taylor 6 2 0 2 4
Ethan Taylor 6 2 0 0 2
Leo Taylor 1 1 0 0 1
Sam Bracey 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cheater 3 1 0 0 1
Dan Collier 5 1 0 0 1
Kumodak Sharma 5 0 1 0 1
Sam Beer 6 1 0 0 1
Blake Darney 1 0 0 0 0
Bothwell Chapungu 1 0 0 0 0
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 1 0 0 0 0
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 0 0 0 0
Kegan Holzmann 2 0 0 0 0
Owen Morris 5 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Dimitri Adams 6 6 0 218 89 1 0 36.33
Jimmy Taylor 6 6 1 201 84 2 0 40.20
Brighton Mugochi 4 3 1 123 58 1 0 61.50
Owen Morris 5 4 1 109 91 1 0 36.33
Ethan Taylor 6 5 0 106 49 0 0 21.20
Bothwell Chapungu 1 1 1 56 56 1 0 0.00
Billy Lightfoot 6 5 0 55 26 0 0 11.00
Oliver Thomas 4 3 0 50 24 0 0 16.67
Kumodak Sharma 5 5 2 44 18 0 0 14.67
Sam Bracey 3 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Sam Beer 6 3 2 27 16 0 0 27.00
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Blake Darney 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Dan Collier 5 2 2 4 3 0 0 0.00
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Tom Cheater 3 2 0 3 2 0 0 1.50
Kegan Holzmann 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
14718/05/2019Blake Darney and Jimmy Taylor St. Cross Symondians II
28918/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Ethan Taylor St. Cross Symondians II
34818/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams St. Cross Symondians II
46225/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams South Wilts II
58301/06/2019Brighton Mugochi and Oliver Thomas Langley Manor
68411/05/2019Dimitri Adams and Kumodak Sharma Liphook & Ripsley
772*04/05/2019Owen Morris and Kumodak Sharma Waterlooville
81101/06/2019Sam Bracey and Billy Lightfoot Langley Manor
92401/06/2019Sam Bracey and Sam Beer Langley Manor
1021*11/05/2019Sam Beer and Kegan Holzmann Liphook & Ripsley

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Brighton Mugochi 4 24.2 3 88 11 8.00 13.27 3.62 6-35
Dan Collier 5 24.0 2 114 7 16.29 20.57 4.75 4-30
Dimitri Adams 6 35.4 4 181 7 25.86 30.57 5.07 2-26
Ethan Taylor 6 47.0 7 130 6 21.67 47.00 2.77 3-30
Billy Lightfoot 6 37.0 0 188 6 31.33 37.00 5.08 3-35
Sam Beer 6 44.0 8 183 5 36.60 52.80 4.16 2-39
Jimmy Taylor 6 2.0 0 9 2 4.50 6.00 4.50 2-9
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 5.0 0 31 2 15.50 15.00 6.20 2-31
Kegan Holzmann 2 15.0 2 69 0 0.00 0.00 4.60 0-17

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Oliver Thomas 4 7 0 1 8
Brighton Mugochi 4 4 0 0 4
Billy Lightfoot 6 4 0 0 4
Dimitri Adams 6 4 0 0 4
Jimmy Taylor 6 2 0 2 4
Ethan Taylor 6 2 0 0 2
Leo Taylor 1 1 0 0 1
Sam Bracey 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cheater 3 1 0 0 1
Dan Collier 5 1 0 0 1
Kumodak Sharma 5 0 1 0 1
Sam Beer 6 1 0 0 1
Blake Darney 1 0 0 0 0
Bothwell Chapungu 1 0 0 0 0
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 1 0 0 0 0
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 0 0 0 0
Kegan Holzmann 2 0 0 0 0
Owen Morris 5 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Saturday 15th June 2019 20:52:26

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500