Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
2nd in Division Three (Promoted)
This Season's League Position
6th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
This Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Rob Pittman
Captain

Mobile:
07809 606823
E-Mail:
robpittman@hotmail.co.uk

James Hayward
Chairman

E-Mail:
james.hayward@hotmail.co.uk

The County Ground
Ground

Tel:
01722 327108
Post Code:
SP2 9NY

Paul Knight
Secretary

Mobile:
07711 560572
E-Mail:
paul@salmon-trout.org

Steve Kidd
Treasurer

Mobile:
07738 937526
E-Mail:
kidd.stephen@rocketmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

No matches scheduled

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 31st August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Langley Manor
327-2
142
22 pts 22 pts
3 pts 3 pts
South Wilts II won by 158 runs
Saturday 24th August 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
South Wilts II
132
225-8
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
South Wilts II won by 93 runs
Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Waterlooville
163-8
165-6
7 pts 7 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Waterlooville won by 4 wickets
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
South Wilts II
265-5
123
22 pts 22 pts
2 pts 2 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 142 runs
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Fair Oak
228-9
118
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
South Wilts II won by 110 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Totton & Eling
183
131
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 52 runs
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
South Wilts II
10-0
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Basingstoke & North Hants II
208-9
142
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
South Wilts II won by 66 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Paultons
South Wilts II
256-8
214
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Paultons won by 42 runs
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
South Wilts II
173
176-6
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
South Wilts II won by 4 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
St. Cross Symondians II
220
233-8
8 pts 8 pts
22 pts 22 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 13 runs
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
South Wilts II
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Hartley Wintney
118
119-6
3 pts 3 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 4 wickets
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
131-8
128
19 pts 19 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
South Wilts II
223-6
217
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Liphook & Ripsley
160
161-6
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 4 wickets
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
South Wilts II
169-7
167
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 3 wickets
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Paultons
190-8
160
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 30 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Joe Cranch 8 7 1 492 185 3 1 82.00
Tom Pearce 16 15 1 329 109 1 1 23.50
Robert Pittman 16 14 0 257 44 0 0 18.36
Luke Hansford 10 8 0 231 60 1 0 28.88
Stephen Booth 11 10 1 201 61 2 0 22.33
Sam Arnold 14 13 0 183 76 1 0 14.08
Tom Berzins 5 5 0 162 63 1 0 32.40
Edward Wade 12 11 0 125 40 0 0 11.36
Sam Pittman 16 13 2 118 36 0 0 10.73
Jack Stearman 5 4 1 100 56 1 0 33.33
Ben Fisher 11 10 3 96 25 0 0 13.71
Stephen Riddle 6 5 0 92 54 1 0 18.40
Robert Franklin 3 3 1 75 48 0 0 37.50
James Wade 16 14 8 68 23 0 0 11.33
Raff Hussey 2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Sam Litchfield 2 2 0 47 37 0 0 23.50
Owain Phillips 8 8 0 42 16 0 0 5.25
Ryan Murray 2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Matthew Burton 9 5 3 21 13 0 0 10.50
Tom Cowley 1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Stephen Warner 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tom Lewis 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Will Hewlett 3 2 0 1 1 0 0 0.50
Josh Croom 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00
Jayden Atkinson 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
12901/06/2019Owain Phillips and Sam Litchfield Fair Oak Division Two
210706/07/2019Sam Arnold and Joe Cranch Paultons Division Two
3319*31/08/2019Tom Pearce and Joe Cranch Langley Manor Division Two
411024/08/2019Joe Cranch and Luke Hansford St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
57703/08/2019Joe Cranch and Luke Hansford Fair Oak Division Two
67011/05/2019Robert Pittman and Stephen Booth Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
752*29/06/2019Jack Stearman and Stephen Booth Langley Manor Division Two
85913/07/2019Tom Pearce and Sam Pittman Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
94410/08/2019Luke Hansford and Matthew Burton Hartley Wintney Division Two
102122/06/2019Robert Franklin and Josh Croom St. Cross Symondians II Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
James Wade 16 112.0 9 462 22 21.00 30.55 4.13 5-32
Tom Pearce 16 108.1 12 376 20 18.80 32.45 3.48 3-45
Robert Pittman 16 128.3 17 464 19 24.42 40.58 3.61 3-15
Matthew Burton 9 72.5 9 303 15 20.20 29.13 4.16 5-50
Stephen Booth 11 63.4 5 239 12 19.92 31.83 3.75 4-20
Ben Fisher 11 54.4 5 236 10 23.60 32.80 4.32 5-18
Jayden Atkinson 4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Robert Franklin 3 27.0 3 99 5 19.80 32.40 3.67 2-22
Ryan Murray 2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Jack Stearman 5 23.0 1 101 4 25.25 34.50 4.39 2-33
Tom Cowley 1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Tom Lewis 2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Will Hewlett 3 12.0 1 78 2 39.00 36.00 6.50 2-28
Owain Phillips 8 4.2 0 20 1 20.00 26.00 4.62 1-1
Josh Croom 3 12.4 0 45 1 45.00 76.00 3.55 1-27
Edward Wade 12 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Stephen Warner 1 6.0 1 25 0 0.00 0.00 4.17 0-25

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 16 20 0 2 22
James Wade 16 6 1 0 7
Joe Cranch 8 5 0 0 5
Sam Arnold 14 5 0 0 5
Tom Pearce 16 5 0 0 5
Luke Hansford 10 3 1 0 4
Robert Pittman 16 4 0 0 4
Raff Hussey 2 3 0 0 3
Stephen Booth 11 3 0 0 3
Jayden Atkinson 4 1 1 0 2
Jack Stearman 5 2 0 0 2
Edward Wade 12 1 1 0 2
Ryan Murray 2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis 2 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 3 1 0 0 1
Will Hewlett 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 5 1 0 0 1
Matthew Burton 9 1 0 0 1
Ben Fisher 11 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Stephen Warner 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield 2 0 0 0 0
Josh Croom 3 0 0 0 0
Stephen Riddle 6 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips 8 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Joe Cranch 8 7 1 492 185 3 1 82.00
Tom Pearce 16 15 1 329 109 1 1 23.50
Robert Pittman 16 14 0 257 44 0 0 18.36
Luke Hansford 10 8 0 231 60 1 0 28.88
Stephen Booth 11 10 1 201 61 2 0 22.33
Sam Arnold 14 13 0 183 76 1 0 14.08
Tom Berzins 5 5 0 162 63 1 0 32.40
Edward Wade 12 11 0 125 40 0 0 11.36
Sam Pittman 16 13 2 118 36 0 0 10.73
Jack Stearman 5 4 1 100 56 1 0 33.33
Ben Fisher 11 10 3 96 25 0 0 13.71
Stephen Riddle 6 5 0 92 54 1 0 18.40
Robert Franklin 3 3 1 75 48 0 0 37.50
James Wade 16 14 8 68 23 0 0 11.33
Raff Hussey 2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Sam Litchfield 2 2 0 47 37 0 0 23.50
Owain Phillips 8 8 0 42 16 0 0 5.25
Ryan Murray 2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Matthew Burton 9 5 3 21 13 0 0 10.50
Tom Cowley 1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Stephen Warner 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tom Lewis 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Will Hewlett 3 2 0 1 1 0 0 0.50
Josh Croom 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00
Jayden Atkinson 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
12901/06/2019Owain Phillips and Sam Litchfield Fair Oak
210706/07/2019Sam Arnold and Joe Cranch Paultons
3319*31/08/2019Tom Pearce and Joe Cranch Langley Manor
411024/08/2019Joe Cranch and Luke Hansford St. Cross Symondians II
57703/08/2019Joe Cranch and Luke Hansford Fair Oak
67011/05/2019Robert Pittman and Stephen Booth Basingstoke & North Hants II
752*29/06/2019Jack Stearman and Stephen Booth Langley Manor
85913/07/2019Tom Pearce and Sam Pittman Basingstoke & North Hants II
94410/08/2019Luke Hansford and Matthew Burton Hartley Wintney
102122/06/2019Robert Franklin and Josh Croom St. Cross Symondians II

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
James Wade 16 112.0 9 462 22 21.00 30.55 4.13 5-32
Tom Pearce 16 108.1 12 376 20 18.80 32.45 3.48 3-45
Robert Pittman 16 128.3 17 464 19 24.42 40.58 3.61 3-15
Matthew Burton 9 72.5 9 303 15 20.20 29.13 4.16 5-50
Stephen Booth 11 63.4 5 239 12 19.92 31.83 3.75 4-20
Ben Fisher 11 54.4 5 236 10 23.60 32.80 4.32 5-18
Jayden Atkinson 4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Robert Franklin 3 27.0 3 99 5 19.80 32.40 3.67 2-22
Ryan Murray 2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Jack Stearman 5 23.0 1 101 4 25.25 34.50 4.39 2-33
Tom Cowley 1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Tom Lewis 2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Will Hewlett 3 12.0 1 78 2 39.00 36.00 6.50 2-28
Owain Phillips 8 4.2 0 20 1 20.00 26.00 4.62 1-1
Josh Croom 3 12.4 0 45 1 45.00 76.00 3.55 1-27
Edward Wade 12 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Stephen Warner 1 6.0 1 25 0 0.00 0.00 4.17 0-25

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 16 20 0 2 22
James Wade 16 6 1 0 7
Joe Cranch 8 5 0 0 5
Sam Arnold 14 5 0 0 5
Tom Pearce 16 5 0 0 5
Luke Hansford 10 3 1 0 4
Robert Pittman 16 4 0 0 4
Raff Hussey 2 3 0 0 3
Stephen Booth 11 3 0 0 3
Jayden Atkinson 4 1 1 0 2
Jack Stearman 5 2 0 0 2
Edward Wade 12 1 1 0 2
Ryan Murray 2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis 2 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 3 1 0 0 1
Will Hewlett 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 5 1 0 0 1
Matthew Burton 9 1 0 0 1
Ben Fisher 11 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Stephen Warner 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield 2 0 0 0 0
Josh Croom 3 0 0 0 0
Stephen Riddle 6 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips 8 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 1st September 2019 11:13:36

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 15 10 5 0 47 66 0 233 15.533
2 St. Cross Symondians II 18 11 7 0 63 80 5 270 15.000
3 Liphook & Ripsley 16 9 7 0 59 65 0 232 14.500
4 Hartley Wintney 17 10 7 0 60 66 5 241 14.176
5 Paultons 14 8 6 0 34 55 0 185 13.214
6 South Wilts II 16 7 9 0 51 64 0 199 12.438
7 Fair Oak 17 9 8 0 34 68 0 210 12.353
8 Waterlooville 15 7 8 0 37 59 0 180 12.000
9 Basingstoke & North Hants II 17 7 10 0 39 71 0 194 11.412
10 Langley Manor 17 3 14 0 32 55 0 123 7.235