Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
7th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
3rd in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
Winners in the T20 Plate
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Hartley Wintney in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Josh Metcalfe
Captain

Mobile:
07895 565797
E-Mail:
joshmetcalfe1990@hotmail.co.uk

Mark Lamb
Chairman

E-Mail:
marklamb1973@yahoo.co.uk

Whitemoor Lane
Ground

Tel:
023 8081 3411
Post Code:
SO51 6AJ

Nicola Lamb
Secretary

Mobile:
07732 324667
E-Mail:
nicolamorris435@gmail.com

Andrzej Ottembrajt
Treasurer

Mobile:
07714 029046
E-Mail:
Aottembrajt@aol.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Paultons vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Liphook & Ripsley vs Paultons
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Paultons
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Paultons
101
127
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Paultons won by 26 runs
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
Paultons
St. Cross Symondians II
138
222-5
3 pts 3 pts
21 pts 21 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 84 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Paultons
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Hartley Wintney
51
179-9
4 pts 4 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 128 runs
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Paultons
122
274-6
3 pts 3 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Paultons won by 152 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Paultons
South Wilts II
256-8
214
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Paultons won by 42 runs
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Liphook & Ripsley
119-3
117
21 pts 21 pts
1 pt 1 pt
Paultons won by 7 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Paultons
124
255
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Paultons won by 131 runs
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Totton & Eling
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Langley Manor
-
190
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Paultons
117-1
116
22 pts 22 pts
0 pts 0 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 9 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Waterlooville
186
140
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Paultons won by 46 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Paultons
223-8
175
21 pts 21 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 48 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Fair Oak
105-9
101
18 pts 18 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Paultons won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Paultons
190-8
160
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 30 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
George Condon 12 12 1 408 105 2 1 37.09
Scott Dawes 13 13 1 271 54 2 0 22.58
Cameron Grierson 14 13 0 214 95 1 0 16.46
Nathan Feltham 13 12 0 133 46 0 0 11.08
Julian Drake 9 9 0 131 48 0 0 14.56
Tom Smart 5 4 0 113 60 1 0 28.25
Robert Pike 13 12 1 95 28 0 0 8.64
Antony Richman 10 9 2 87 21 0 0 12.43
Simon Ennew 7 6 0 83 49 0 0 13.83
Josh Metcalfe 12 10 2 61 24 0 0 7.63
Peter Lamb 10 9 3 56 28 0 0 9.33
Andrew Denney 11 8 6 43 8 0 0 21.50
Tom Cottrell 4 4 1 27 20 0 0 9.00
Paul Wilde 2 2 0 26 13 0 0 13.00
Andrew Collins 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
George Minards 3 3 0 5 3 0 0 1.67
Jack Brown 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
James Holgate 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 1.00
Clinton Stevenson 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sam Metcalfe 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
18106/07/2019Simon Ennew and Cameron Grierson South Wilts II Division Two
24001/06/2019Robert Pike and Julian Drake St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
310022/06/2019Julian Drake and George Condon Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
48203/08/2019Tom Smart and Scott Dawes St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
58113/07/2019Cameron Grierson and Nathan Feltham Fair Oak Division Two
64111/05/2019Tom Smart and Simon Ennew Fair Oak Division Two
721*13/07/2019Antony Richman and Robert Pike Fair Oak Division Two
84504/05/2019Julian Drake and Scott Dawes South Wilts II Division Two
937*06/07/2019Josh Metcalfe and Tom Cottrell South Wilts II Division Two
103418/05/2019Peter Lamb and Andrew Denney Hartley Wintney Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Scott Dawes 13 117.2 18 418 27 15.48 26.07 3.56 4-26
Andrew Denney 11 92.5 12 337 25 13.48 22.28 3.63 6-27
Robert Pike 13 92.2 12 394 13 30.31 42.62 4.27 3-54
Antony Richman 10 77.0 17 206 12 17.17 38.50 2.68 2-9
Peter Lamb 10 82.0 25 219 11 19.91 44.73 2.67 4-21
Josh Metcalfe 12 56.2 8 162 9 18.00 37.56 2.88 2-10
George Condon 12 11.1 0 57 4 14.25 16.75 5.10 3-32
Scott Hills 2 9.1 1 33 3 11.00 18.33 3.60 2-4
James Holgate 2 11.2 1 44 1 44.00 68.00 3.88 1-24
Nathan Feltham 13 4.0 0 30 0 0.00 0.00 7.50 0-30

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
George Condon 12 12 2 4 18
Simon Ennew 7 7 0 2 9
Julian Drake 9 6 2 0 8
Josh Metcalfe 12 7 0 0 7
Robert Pike 13 7 0 0 7
Peter Lamb 10 5 0 0 5
Scott Dawes 13 4 1 0 5
Cameron Grierson 14 5 0 0 5
Nathan Feltham 13 4 0 0 4
Thomas Dummer 1 2 0 0 2
George Minards 3 2 0 0 2
Jack Brown 1 1 0 0 1
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 1
Antony Richman 10 1 0 0 1
Andrew Collins 1 0 0 0 0
Clinton Stevenson 1 0 0 0 0
James Holgate 2 0 0 0 0
Paul Wilde 2 0 0 0 0
Sam Metcalfe 2 0 0 0 0
Tom Cottrell 4 0 0 0 0
Tom Smart 5 0 0 0 0
Andrew Denney 11 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
George Condon 12 12 1 408 105 2 1 37.09
Scott Dawes 13 13 1 271 54 2 0 22.58
Cameron Grierson 14 13 0 214 95 1 0 16.46
Nathan Feltham 13 12 0 133 46 0 0 11.08
Julian Drake 9 9 0 131 48 0 0 14.56
Tom Smart 5 4 0 113 60 1 0 28.25
Robert Pike 13 12 1 95 28 0 0 8.64
Antony Richman 10 9 2 87 21 0 0 12.43
Simon Ennew 7 6 0 83 49 0 0 13.83
Josh Metcalfe 12 10 2 61 24 0 0 7.63
Peter Lamb 10 9 3 56 28 0 0 9.33
Andrew Denney 11 8 6 43 8 0 0 21.50
Tom Cottrell 4 4 1 27 20 0 0 9.00
Paul Wilde 2 2 0 26 13 0 0 13.00
Andrew Collins 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
George Minards 3 3 0 5 3 0 0 1.67
Jack Brown 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
James Holgate 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 1.00
Clinton Stevenson 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sam Metcalfe 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
18106/07/2019Simon Ennew and Cameron Grierson South Wilts II
24001/06/2019Robert Pike and Julian Drake St. Cross Symondians II
310022/06/2019Julian Drake and George Condon Basingstoke & North Hants II
48203/08/2019Tom Smart and Scott Dawes St. Cross Symondians II
58113/07/2019Cameron Grierson and Nathan Feltham Fair Oak
64111/05/2019Tom Smart and Simon Ennew Fair Oak
721*13/07/2019Antony Richman and Robert Pike Fair Oak
84504/05/2019Julian Drake and Scott Dawes South Wilts II
937*06/07/2019Josh Metcalfe and Tom Cottrell South Wilts II
103418/05/2019Peter Lamb and Andrew Denney Hartley Wintney

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Scott Dawes 13 117.2 18 418 27 15.48 26.07 3.56 4-26
Andrew Denney 11 92.5 12 337 25 13.48 22.28 3.63 6-27
Robert Pike 13 92.2 12 394 13 30.31 42.62 4.27 3-54
Antony Richman 10 77.0 17 206 12 17.17 38.50 2.68 2-9
Peter Lamb 10 82.0 25 219 11 19.91 44.73 2.67 4-21
Josh Metcalfe 12 56.2 8 162 9 18.00 37.56 2.88 2-10
George Condon 12 11.1 0 57 4 14.25 16.75 5.10 3-32
Scott Hills 2 9.1 1 33 3 11.00 18.33 3.60 2-4
James Holgate 2 11.2 1 44 1 44.00 68.00 3.88 1-24
Nathan Feltham 13 4.0 0 30 0 0.00 0.00 7.50 0-30

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
George Condon 12 12 2 4 18
Simon Ennew 7 7 0 2 9
Julian Drake 9 6 2 0 8
Josh Metcalfe 12 7 0 0 7
Robert Pike 13 7 0 0 7
Peter Lamb 10 5 0 0 5
Scott Dawes 13 4 1 0 5
Cameron Grierson 14 5 0 0 5
Nathan Feltham 13 4 0 0 4
Thomas Dummer 1 2 0 0 2
George Minards 3 2 0 0 2
Jack Brown 1 1 0 0 1
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 1
Antony Richman 10 1 0 0 1
Andrew Collins 1 0 0 0 0
Clinton Stevenson 1 0 0 0 0
James Holgate 2 0 0 0 0
Paul Wilde 2 0 0 0 0
Sam Metcalfe 2 0 0 0 0
Tom Cottrell 4 0 0 0 0
Tom Smart 5 0 0 0 0
Andrew Denney 11 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 18th August 2019 08:47:33

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 13 10 3 0 45 59 0 224 17.231
2 St. Cross Symondians II 16 11 5 0 57 72 5 256 16.000
3 Paultons 12 7 5 0 30 49 0 163 13.583
4 Liphook & Ripsley 14 7 7 0 51 55 0 190 13.571
5 Hartley Wintney 15 8 7 0 53 56 5 200 13.333
6 Waterlooville 13 6 7 0 36 52 0 160 12.308
7 Fair Oak 15 8 7 0 29 59 0 184 12.267
8 Basingstoke & North Hants II 15 6 9 0 34 62 0 168 11.200
9 South Wilts II 14 5 9 0 41 54 0 155 11.071
10 Langley Manor 15 3 12 0 29 50 0 115 7.667