Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
9th in Division One (Relegated)
This Season's League Position
3rd in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
2nd Round in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Langley Manor in the T20 Plate
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Charles Janczur
Captain

Mobile:
07792 418178
E-Mail:
charlesjanczur@gmail.com

Laurence Fiddler
Chairman

E-Mail:
laurencefiddler@yahoo.co.uk

Ripsley Park
Ground

Post Code:
GU30 7JJ

Nick Cansfield
Secretary

Mobile:
07789 284568
E-Mail:
nick.cansfield@hotmail.co.uk

Steve White
Treasurer

Mobile:
07973 418430
E-Mail:
stevenbwhite12@gmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

No matches scheduled

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 31st August 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Paultons
77-3
76
21 pts 21 pts
1 pt 1 pt
Liphook & Ripsley won by 7 wickets
Saturday 24th August 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Liphook & Ripsley
139
216-8
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 77 runs
Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
St. Cross Symondians II
176
203-9
8 pts 8 pts
21 pts 21 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 8 runs (revised target)
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Liphook & Ripsley
161-5
162-5
4 pts 4 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 5 wickets
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Hartley Wintney
153
226
7 pts 7 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 73 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Liphook & Ripsley
190-9
185
20 pts 20 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Fair Oak won by 5 runs
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
South Wilts II
10-0
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Totton & Eling
254-7
200
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 54 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Liphook & Ripsley
196
210
8 pts 8 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 14 runs
Sunday 30th June 2019
T20 Plate
Langley Manor
Liphook & Ripsley
132-2
130-8

Langley Manor won by 8 wickets
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Liphook & Ripsley
119-3
117
21 pts 21 pts
1 pt 1 pt
Paultons won by 7 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Langley Manor
196-2
195
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 8 wickets
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Liphook & Ripsley
87-5
86
20 pts 20 pts
2 pts 2 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 5 wickets
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Waterlooville
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
Sunday 2nd June 2019
T20 Cup
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
158-6
117-9

Hartley Wintney won by 41 runs
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
246-7
231
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 15 runs
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Fair Oak
227-9
96
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 131 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Liphook & Ripsley
160
161-6
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 4 wickets
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Liphook & Ripsley
225-9
224-7
20 pts 20 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Totton & Eling won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
259-4
164
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 95 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Suman Ganguly 11 10 2 422 100 4 1 52.75
Chris Martin 16 16 1 412 66 1 0 27.47
Rob Nicklin 17 17 1 411 55 2 0 25.69
Harry Munt 17 16 2 313 69 2 0 22.36
George Neave 19 16 0 272 59 1 0 17.00
Jonathan Pryce 13 12 1 214 50 1 0 19.45
Sean Burton 17 11 4 143 29 0 0 20.43
Grant Rouse 11 8 1 139 52 1 0 19.86
Andy Barnes 5 4 2 87 40 0 0 43.50
Charles Janczur 18 11 4 80 21 0 0 11.43
Richard Williams 11 11 3 72 14 0 0 9.00
Giles Cover 1 1 0 70 70 1 0 70.00
Oscar Amis 15 8 4 42 17 0 0 10.50
Anthony White 8 7 0 29 9 0 0 4.14
Daniel Harvey 4 3 1 20 20 0 0 10.00
Toby Flack 3 3 0 16 12 0 0 5.33
David Oliver 2 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Tom Wild 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0.00
Sam Harvey 4 2 0 9 8 0 0 4.50
Tim Lewis 1 1 0 6 6 0 0 6.00
Jamie Hall 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tahmid Alif 2 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Steve White 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
Dave Elliott 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 1.00
Aidan Grimes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Laurence Fiddler 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
19104/05/2019Rob Nicklin and Chris Martin Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
214401/06/2019Chris Martin and Giles Cover Hartley Wintney Division Two
389*22/06/2019Harry Munt and Suman Ganguly Langley Manor Division Two
45302/06/2019Grant Rouse and George Neave Hartley Wintney T20 Cup
599*04/05/2019Suman Ganguly and Grant Rouse Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
68111/05/2019Grant Rouse and Jonathan Pryce Totton & Eling Division Two
73402/06/2019Oscar Amis and Sean Burton Hartley Wintney T20 Cup
86325/05/2019Andy Barnes and Sean Burton Fair Oak Division Two
92427/07/2019Daniel Harvey and Charles Janczur Fair Oak Division Two
10927/07/2019Charles Janczur and Dave Elliott Fair Oak Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charles Janczur 18 135.0 24 463 29 15.97 27.93 3.43 4-37
Sean Burton 17 134.4 32 449 27 16.63 29.93 3.33 5-21
Suman Ganguly 11 90.3 20 236 19 12.42 28.58 2.61 4-29
George Neave 19 101.1 14 423 17 24.88 35.71 4.18 2-18
Oscar Amis 15 76.3 5 375 11 34.09 41.73 4.90 3-5
Dave Elliott 5 31.0 6 110 7 15.71 26.57 3.55 3-35
Harry Munt 17 29.0 1 136 6 22.67 29.00 4.69 1-10
Rob Nicklin 17 56.0 3 236 6 39.33 56.00 4.21 2-36
Daniel Harvey 4 16.1 0 71 5 14.20 19.40 4.39 3-26
Sam Harvey 4 13.0 0 80 4 20.00 19.50 6.15 2-44
David Oliver 2 11.0 1 56 2 28.00 33.00 5.09 1-22
Andy Barnes 5 11.1 0 93 2 46.50 33.50 8.33 1-33
Tom Wild 1 4.0 0 36 1 36.00 24.00 9.00 1-36
Aidan Grimes 1 5.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 3.80 0-19
Steve Barrett 1 7.0 1 36 0 0.00 0.00 5.14 0-36

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Chris Martin 16 14 0 5 19
Harry Munt 17 9 2 1 12
George Neave 19 7 2 0 9
Grant Rouse 11 6 1 0 7
Rob Nicklin 17 6 1 0 7
Suman Ganguly 11 6 0 0 6
Sean Burton 17 6 0 0 6
Jonathan Pryce 13 4 0 0 4
Charles Janczur 18 4 0 0 4
Andy Barnes 5 3 0 0 3
Richard Williams 11 2 1 0 3
Daniel Harvey 4 2 0 0 2
Dave Elliott 5 1 1 0 2
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 1
Steve White 1 1 0 0 1
Tim Lewis 1 1 0 0 1
Laurence Fiddler 2 1 0 0 1
Toby Flack 3 1 0 0 1
Sam Harvey 4 1 0 0 1
Anthony White 8 1 0 0 1
Oscar Amis 15 1 0 0 1
Aidan Grimes 1 0 0 0 0
Giles Cover 1 0 0 0 0
Jamie Hall 1 0 0 0 0
Luke Lee-Nutbrown 1 0 0 0 0
Mark Morton 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Wild 1 0 0 0 0
David Oliver 2 0 0 0 0
Tahmid Alif 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Suman Ganguly 11 10 2 422 100 4 1 52.75
Chris Martin 15 16 1 400 66 1 0 26.67
Rob Nicklin 16 17 1 380 55 2 0 23.75
Harry Munt 15 16 2 282 69 2 0 20.14
George Neave 17 16 0 238 59 1 0 14.88
Jonathan Pryce 13 12 1 214 50 1 0 19.45
Sean Burton 15 11 4 122 29 0 0 17.43
Grant Rouse 9 8 1 114 52 1 0 16.29
Andy Barnes 4 4 2 83 40 0 0 41.50
Charles Janczur 16 11 4 75 21 0 0 10.71
Giles Cover 1 1 0 70 70 1 0 70.00
Richard Williams 10 11 3 68 14 0 0 8.50
Oscar Amis 13 8 4 25 9 0 0 6.25
Daniel Harvey 4 3 1 20 20 0 0 10.00
Anthony White 6 7 0 20 8 0 0 2.86
David Oliver 1 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Sam Harvey 4 2 0 9 8 0 0 4.50
Tim Lewis 1 1 0 6 6 0 0 6.00
Jamie Hall 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Toby Flack 2 3 0 4 4 0 0 1.33
Tahmid Alif 2 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Dave Elliott 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 1.00
Aidan Grimes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Laurence Fiddler 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
19104/05/2019Rob Nicklin and Chris Martin Basingstoke & North Hants II
214401/06/2019Chris Martin and Giles Cover Hartley Wintney
389*22/06/2019Harry Munt and Suman Ganguly Langley Manor
43804/05/2019Suman Ganguly and George Neave Basingstoke & North Hants II
599*04/05/2019Suman Ganguly and Grant Rouse Basingstoke & North Hants II
68111/05/2019Grant Rouse and Jonathan Pryce Totton & Eling
733*18/05/2019Sean Burton and Oscar Amis South Wilts II
86325/05/2019Andy Barnes and Sean Burton Fair Oak
92427/07/2019Daniel Harvey and Charles Janczur Fair Oak
10927/07/2019Charles Janczur and Dave Elliott Fair Oak

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charles Janczur 16 129.0 24 414 27 15.33 28.67 3.21 4-37
Sean Burton 15 130.4 32 416 27 15.41 29.04 3.18 5-21
Suman Ganguly 11 90.3 20 236 19 12.42 28.58 2.61 4-29
George Neave 17 98.2 14 400 16 25.00 36.88 4.07 2-18
Oscar Amis 13 72.3 5 346 11 31.45 39.55 4.77 3-5
Dave Elliott 5 31.0 6 110 7 15.71 26.57 3.55 3-35
Rob Nicklin 16 54.0 3 225 6 37.50 54.00 4.17 2-36
Daniel Harvey 4 16.1 0 71 5 14.20 19.40 4.39 3-26
Sam Harvey 4 13.0 0 80 4 20.00 19.50 6.15 2-44
Harry Munt 15 22.0 1 101 4 25.25 33.00 4.59 1-10
David Oliver 1 7.0 1 34 1 34.00 42.00 4.86 1-22
Andy Barnes 4 7.1 0 53 1 53.00 43.00 7.40 1-33
Aidan Grimes 1 5.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 3.80 0-19
Steve Barrett 1 7.0 1 36 0 0.00 0.00 5.14 0-36

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Chris Martin 15 14 0 5 19
Harry Munt 15 8 2 1 11
George Neave 17 7 2 0 9
Grant Rouse 9 6 1 0 7
Rob Nicklin 16 6 1 0 7
Suman Ganguly 11 6 0 0 6
Sean Burton 15 5 0 0 5
Jonathan Pryce 13 4 0 0 4
Charles Janczur 16 4 0 0 4
Richard Williams 10 2 1 0 3
Andy Barnes 4 2 0 0 2
Daniel Harvey 4 2 0 0 2
Dave Elliott 5 1 1 0 2
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 1
Tim Lewis 1 1 0 0 1
Laurence Fiddler 2 1 0 0 1
Toby Flack 2 1 0 0 1
Sam Harvey 4 1 0 0 1
Anthony White 6 1 0 0 1
Oscar Amis 13 1 0 0 1
Aidan Grimes 1 0 0 0 0
David Oliver 1 0 0 0 0
Giles Cover 1 0 0 0 0
Jamie Hall 1 0 0 0 0
Luke Lee-Nutbrown 1 0 0 0 0
Mark Morton 1 0 0 0 0
Tahmid Alif 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
George Neave 2 16 0 34 31 0 0 2.13
Rob Nicklin 1 17 1 31 31 0 0 1.94
Harry Munt 2 16 2 31 31 0 0 2.21
Grant Rouse 2 8 1 25 20 0 0 3.57
Sean Burton 2 11 4 21 17 0 0 3.00
Oscar Amis 2 8 4 17 17 0 0 4.25
Chris Martin 1 16 1 12 12 0 0 0.80
Toby Flack 1 3 0 12 12 0 0 4.00
Tom Wild 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0.00
Anthony White 2 7 0 9 9 0 0 1.29
Charles Janczur 2 11 4 5 4 0 0 0.71
Andy Barnes 1 4 2 4 4 0 0 2.00
Richard Williams 1 11 3 4 4 0 0 0.50
Steve White 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
David Oliver 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
13730/06/2019Rob Nicklin and Chris Martin Langley Manor
22230/06/2019Rob Nicklin and Harry Munt Langley Manor
3702/06/2019Andy Barnes and Grant Rouse Hartley Wintney
45302/06/2019Grant Rouse and George Neave Hartley Wintney
52030/06/2019Harry Munt and Grant Rouse Langley Manor
61030/06/2019Harry Munt and Anthony White Langley Manor
73402/06/2019Oscar Amis and Sean Burton Hartley Wintney
8130/06/2019Anthony White and Charles Janczur Langley Manor
9802/06/2019Oscar Amis and Tom Wild Hartley Wintney
106*02/06/2019Tom Wild and Steve White Hartley Wintney

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Harry Munt 2 7.0 0 35 2 17.50 21.00 5.00 1-10
Charles Janczur 2 6.0 0 49 2 24.50 18.00 8.17 4-37
David Oliver 1 4.0 0 22 1 22.00 24.00 5.50 1-22
George Neave 2 2.5 0 23 1 23.00 17.00 8.12 2-18
Tom Wild 1 4.0 0 36 1 36.00 24.00 9.00 1-36
Andy Barnes 1 4.0 0 40 1 40.00 24.00 10.00 1-33
Rob Nicklin 1 2.0 0 11 0 0.00 0.00 5.50 2-36
Oscar Amis 2 4.0 0 29 0 0.00 0.00 7.25 3-5
Sean Burton 2 4.0 0 33 0 0.00 0.00 8.25 5-21

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Andy Barnes 1 1 0 0 1
Steve White 1 1 0 0 1
Harry Munt 2 1 0 0 1
Sean Burton 2 1 0 0 1
Chris Martin 1 0 0 0 0
David Oliver 1 0 0 0 0
Richard Williams 1 0 0 0 0
Rob Nicklin 1 0 0 0 0
Toby Flack 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Wild 1 0 0 0 0
Anthony White 2 0 0 0 0
Charles Janczur 2 0 0 0 0
George Neave 2 0 0 0 0
Grant Rouse 2 0 0 0 0
Oscar Amis 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 1st September 2019 11:13:36

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 15 10 5 0 47 66 0 233 15.533
2 St. Cross Symondians II 18 11 7 0 63 80 5 270 15.000
3 Liphook & Ripsley 16 9 7 0 59 65 0 232 14.500
4 Hartley Wintney 17 10 7 0 60 66 5 241 14.176
5 Paultons 14 8 6 0 34 55 0 185 13.214
6 South Wilts II 16 7 9 0 51 64 0 199 12.438
7 Fair Oak 17 9 8 0 34 68 0 210 12.353
8 Waterlooville 15 7 8 0 37 59 0 180 12.000
9 Basingstoke & North Hants II 17 7 10 0 39 71 0 194 11.412
10 Langley Manor 17 3 14 0 32 55 0 123 7.235