Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
1st in Division Three (Promoted)
This Season's League Position
3rd in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
1st Round in the T20 Plate
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Basingstoke & North Hants in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Edward Kemp
Captain

Mobile:
07862 248011
E-Mail:
edward.kemp7@gmail.com

Elsa Morris
Chairman

E-Mail:
elsa.morris@conservatives.com

Lapstone Park
Ground

Post Code:
SO50 7PS

Steven Wood
Secretary

Mobile:
07595 245502
E-Mail:
fairoakcc@btinternet.com

David Nevin
Treasurer

Mobile:
07850 171578
E-Mail:
dave_nevin@hotmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Waterlooville
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Fair Oak
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Paultons
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Liphook & Ripsley
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Waterlooville vs Fair Oak
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs St. Cross Symondians II
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Fair Oak
227-7
242
10 pts 10 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Fair Oak won by 15 runs
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Fair Oak
100-1
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Sunday 2nd June 2019
T20 Cup
Fair Oak
Basingstoke & North Hants
94-7
114

Basingstoke & North Hants won by 20 runs
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
131-8
128
19 pts 19 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Fair Oak
227-9
96
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 131 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Basingstoke & North Hants II
132
116
18 pts 18 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 16 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Fair Oak
105-9
101
18 pts 18 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Paultons won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Langley Manor
225-9
132
22 pts 22 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 93 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Charlie Gwynn 6 6 0 123 59 1 0 20.50
Rhys Oxley 5 5 1 106 65 1 0 26.50
Philip Smith 6 6 1 98 38 0 0 19.60
Will Hughes 6 6 0 80 35 0 0 13.33
Asad Abbas 6 6 0 51 33 0 0 8.50
Ed Kemp 3 3 0 50 27 0 0 16.67
Alex Reidy 5 5 0 37 21 0 0 7.40
Richard Featherstone 4 4 1 31 17 0 0 10.33
Andrew Mash 4 4 1 25 18 0 0 8.33
Rufus Bullough 4 4 0 23 18 0 0 5.75
Nick Bass 2 2 0 12 7 0 0 6.00
Max Watson 2 2 0 11 6 0 0 5.50
Ben Smith 4 3 1 11 9 0 0 5.50
Ross Stewart 5 4 2 9 7 0 0 4.50
Harry Reed 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Burrell 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matt White 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
13004/05/2019Asad Abbas and Will Hughes Langley Manor Division Two
24425/05/2019Will Hughes and Ed Kemp Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
32104/05/2019Asad Abbas and Philip Smith Langley Manor Division Two
4811/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Alex Reidy Paultons Division Two
52811/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Philip Smith Paultons Division Two
69004/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley Langley Manor Division Two
73401/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley South Wilts II Division Two
81701/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Richard Featherstone South Wilts II Division Two
92618/05/2019Philip Smith and Andrew Mash Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
1023*04/05/2019Rhys Oxley and Ross Stewart Langley Manor Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Asad Abbas 6 53.2 18 128 15 8.53 21.33 2.40 4-19
Charlie Gwynn 6 50.5 11 146 13 11.23 23.46 2.87 4-28
Rufus Bullough 4 28.0 6 84 8 10.50 21.00 3.00 5-26
Ross Stewart 5 38.0 7 103 6 17.17 38.00 2.71 3-28
Rhys Oxley 5 23.0 8 54 5 10.80 27.60 2.35 2-13
Andrew Mash 4 29.1 4 107 5 21.40 35.00 3.67 3-28
Ben Smith 4 14.3 2 81 2 40.50 43.50 5.59 2-19
Alex Reidy 5 7.5 0 38 1 38.00 47.00 4.85 1-15
Nick Bass 2 9.0 1 41 1 41.00 54.00 4.56 1-33

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Richard Featherstone 4 5 0 2 7
Rufus Bullough 4 4 1 0 5
Charlie Gwynn 6 3 0 0 3
Max Watson 2 1 0 1 2
Andrew Mash 4 2 0 0 2
Alex Reidy 5 1 1 0 2
Will Hughes 6 2 0 0 2
Nick Bass 2 1 0 0 1
Ben Smith 4 1 0 0 1
Harry Reed 1 0 0 0 0
Matt White 1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Burrell 1 0 0 0 0
Shaun Buttle 1 0 0 0 0
Ed Kemp 3 0 0 0 0
Rhys Oxley 5 0 0 0 0
Ross Stewart 5 0 0 0 0
Asad Abbas 6 0 0 0 0
Philip Smith 6 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Charlie Gwynn 5 6 0 113 59 1 0 18.83
Rhys Oxley 4 5 1 104 65 1 0 26.00
Philip Smith 5 6 1 82 38 0 0 16.40
Will Hughes 5 6 0 63 35 0 0 10.50
Ed Kemp 3 3 0 50 27 0 0 16.67
Asad Abbas 5 6 0 42 33 0 0 7.00
Alex Reidy 4 5 0 37 21 0 0 7.40
Richard Featherstone 4 4 1 31 17 0 0 10.33
Andrew Mash 4 4 1 25 18 0 0 8.33
Nick Bass 2 2 0 12 7 0 0 6.00
Ben Smith 3 3 1 11 9 0 0 5.50
Ross Stewart 5 4 2 9 7 0 0 4.50
Max Watson 1 2 0 5 5 0 0 2.50
Rufus Bullough 3 4 0 5 5 0 0 1.25
Harry Reed 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Burrell 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
13004/05/2019Asad Abbas and Will Hughes Langley Manor
24425/05/2019Will Hughes and Ed Kemp Liphook & Ripsley
32104/05/2019Asad Abbas and Philip Smith Langley Manor
4811/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Alex Reidy Paultons
52811/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Philip Smith Paultons
69004/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley Langley Manor
73401/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley South Wilts II
81701/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Richard Featherstone South Wilts II
92618/05/2019Philip Smith and Andrew Mash Basingstoke & North Hants II
1023*04/05/2019Rhys Oxley and Ross Stewart Langley Manor

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Asad Abbas 5 49.2 18 109 11 9.91 26.91 2.21 4-19
Charlie Gwynn 5 48.0 11 126 11 11.45 26.18 2.63 4-28
Rufus Bullough 3 25.0 6 63 7 9.00 21.43 2.52 5-26
Ross Stewart 5 38.0 7 103 6 17.17 38.00 2.71 3-28
Andrew Mash 4 29.1 4 107 5 21.40 35.00 3.67 3-28
Rhys Oxley 4 19.0 7 39 4 9.75 28.50 2.05 2-13
Ben Smith 3 12.3 2 64 2 32.00 37.50 5.12 2-19
Nick Bass 2 9.0 1 41 1 41.00 54.00 4.56 1-33
Alex Reidy 4 3.5 0 23 0 0.00 0.00 6.00 1-15

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Richard Featherstone 4 5 0 2 7
Rufus Bullough 3 2 1 0 3
Andrew Mash 4 2 0 0 2
Charlie Gwynn 5 2 0 0 2
Will Hughes 5 2 0 0 2
Max Watson 1 1 0 0 1
Nick Bass 2 1 0 0 1
Ben Smith 3 1 0 0 1
Alex Reidy 4 1 0 0 1
Harry Reed 1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Burrell 1 0 0 0 0
Ed Kemp 3 0 0 0 0
Rhys Oxley 4 0 0 0 0
Asad Abbas 5 0 0 0 0
Philip Smith 5 0 0 0 0
Ross Stewart 5 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Rufus Bullough 1 4 0 18 18 0 0 4.50
Will Hughes 1 6 0 17 17 0 0 2.83
Philip Smith 1 6 1 16 16 0 0 3.20
Charlie Gwynn 1 6 0 10 10 0 0 1.67
Asad Abbas 1 6 0 9 9 0 0 1.50
Max Watson 1 2 0 6 6 0 0 3.00
Rhys Oxley 1 5 1 2 2 0 0 0.50
Ben Smith 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matt White 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Alex Reidy 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
12502/06/2019Will Hughes and Asad Abbas Basingstoke & North Hants
2702/06/2019Will Hughes and Charlie Gwynn Basingstoke & North Hants
31302/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Max Watson Basingstoke & North Hants
4002/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Alex Reidy Basingstoke & North Hants
51002/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rufus Bullough Basingstoke & North Hants
6302/06/2019Rufus Bullough and Rhys Oxley Basingstoke & North Hants
72502/06/2019Rufus Bullough and Philip Smith Basingstoke & North Hants
811*02/06/2019Matt White and Philip Smith Basingstoke & North Hants
9N/A
10N/A

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Asad Abbas 1 4.0 0 19 4 4.75 6.00 4.75 4-19
Charlie Gwynn 1 2.5 0 20 2 10.00 8.50 7.06 4-28
Rhys Oxley 1 4.0 1 15 1 15.00 24.00 3.75 2-13
Alex Reidy 1 4.0 0 15 1 15.00 24.00 3.75 1-15
Rufus Bullough 1 3.0 0 21 1 21.00 18.00 7.00 5-26
Ben Smith 1 2.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 8.50 2-19

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Rufus Bullough 1 2 0 0 2
Alex Reidy 1 0 1 0 1
Charlie Gwynn 1 1 0 0 1
Max Watson 1 0 0 1 1
Asad Abbas 1 0 0 0 0
Ben Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Matt White 1 0 0 0 0
Philip Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Rhys Oxley 1 0 0 0 0
Shaun Buttle 1 0 0 0 0
Will Hughes 1 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Saturday 15th June 2019 20:52:26

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500