Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

Division Two

  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Statistics (Batting)
  • Statistics (Bowling)
  • Statistics (Fielding)
  • Statistics (Partnerships)
  • Table
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Paultons
Fair Oak vs Waterlooville
Liphook & Ripsley vs Langley Manor
South Wilts II vs St. Cross Symondians II
Totton & Eling vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Waterlooville
Langley Manor vs South Wilts II
Paultons vs Liphook & Ripsley
St. Cross Symondians II vs Fair Oak
Totton & Eling vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Liphook & Ripsley
Langley Manor vs Fair Oak
Paultons vs South Wilts II
St. Cross Symondians II vs Hartley Wintney
Waterlooville vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Paultons
Hartley Wintney vs Langley Manor
Liphook & Ripsley vs Totton & Eling
South Wilts II vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Waterlooville vs St. Cross Symondians II
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Fair Oak
Langley Manor vs Waterlooville
Liphook & Ripsley vs South Wilts II
Paultons vs Hartley Wintney
Totton & Eling vs St. Cross Symondians II
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Liphook & Ripsley
Hartley Wintney vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
South Wilts II vs Totton & Eling
St. Cross Symondians II vs Langley Manor
Waterlooville vs Paultons
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Waterlooville
Liphook & Ripsley vs Hartley Wintney
Paultons vs St. Cross Symondians II
South Wilts II vs Fair Oak
Totton & Eling vs Langley Manor
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Totton & Eling
Hartley Wintney vs South Wilts II
Langley Manor vs Paultons
St. Cross Symondians II vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Waterlooville vs Liphook & Ripsley
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Langley Manor
Fair Oak vs Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley vs St. Cross Symondians II
South Wilts II vs Waterlooville
Totton & Eling vs Paultons
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Totton & Eling
Langley Manor vs Liphook & Ripsley
Paultons vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
St. Cross Symondians II vs South Wilts II
Waterlooville vs Fair Oak
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Totton & Eling
Fair Oak vs St. Cross Symondians II
Liphook & Ripsley vs Paultons
South Wilts II vs Langley Manor
Waterlooville vs Hartley Wintney
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 15th June 2019
Hartley Wintney
Fair Oak
227-7
242
10 pts 10 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Fair Oak won by 15 runs
Langley Manor
Basingstoke & North Hants II
46
145
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 99 runs
Paultons
Totton & Eling
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
St. Cross Symondians II
Liphook & Ripsley
87-5
86
20 pts 20 pts
2 pts 2 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 5 wickets
Waterlooville
South Wilts II
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
Saturday 8th June 2019
Basingstoke & North Hants II
St. Cross Symondians II
220-9
110
21 pts 21 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 110 runs
Liphook & Ripsley
Waterlooville
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
Paultons
Langley Manor
-
190
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
South Wilts II
Hartley Wintney
118
119-6
3 pts 3 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 4 wickets
Totton & Eling
Fair Oak
100-1
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 1st June 2019
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
131-8
128
19 pts 19 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
246-7
231
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 15 runs
Langley Manor
Totton & Eling
175
228
8 pts 8 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 53 runs
St. Cross Symondians II
Paultons
117-1
116
22 pts 22 pts
0 pts 0 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 9 wickets
Waterlooville
Basingstoke & North Hants II
150-4
149-8
21 pts 21 pts
3 pts 3 pts
Waterlooville won by 6 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Hartley Wintney
146-3
145
22 pts 22 pts
2 pts 2 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 7 wickets
Langley Manor
St. Cross Symondians II
151
253-6
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 102 runs
Liphook & Ripsley
Fair Oak
227-9
96
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 131 runs
Paultons
Waterlooville
186
140
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Paultons won by 46 runs
Totton & Eling
South Wilts II
223-6
217
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Fair Oak
Basingstoke & North Hants II
132
116
18 pts 18 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 16 runs
Hartley Wintney
Paultons
223-8
175
21 pts 21 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 48 runs
South Wilts II
Liphook & Ripsley
160
161-6
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 4 wickets
St. Cross Symondians II
Totton & Eling
232
267-8
9 pts 9 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 35 runs
Waterlooville
Langley Manor
147
148-9
5 pts 5 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Langley Manor won by 1 wicket
Saturday 11th May 2019
Basingstoke & North Hants II
South Wilts II
169-7
167
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 3 wickets
Langley Manor
Hartley Wintney
144-3
141
22 pts 22 pts
-3 pts -3 pts
Langley Manor won by 7 wickets
Paultons
Fair Oak
105-9
101
18 pts 18 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Paultons won by 1 wicket
St. Cross Symondians II
Waterlooville
201-8
182-9
20 pts 20 pts
7 pts 7 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 19 runs
Totton & Eling
Liphook & Ripsley
225-9
224-7
20 pts 20 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Totton & Eling won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Fair Oak
Langley Manor
225-9
132
22 pts 22 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 93 runs
Hartley Wintney
St. Cross Symondians II
281-6
190
22 pts 22 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 91 runs
Liphook & Ripsley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
259-4
164
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 95 runs
South Wilts II
Paultons
190-8
160
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 30 runs
Totton & Eling
Waterlooville
167-6
166
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jason Knibbs
Hartley Wintney
6 6 1 231 117 1 1 46.20
Jason Laney
St. Cross Symondians II
4 4 0 229 73 3 0 57.25
Dimitri Adams
Totton & Eling
6 6 0 218 89 1 0 36.33
Jimmy Taylor
Totton & Eling
6 6 1 201 84 2 0 40.20
Chris Martin
Liphook & Ripsley
5 5 0 161 66 1 0 32.20
Will Kerr
Hartley Wintney
3 3 0 154 99 1 0 51.33
Robert Pittman
South Wilts II
6 6 0 154 44 0 0 25.67
Steve Harris
Langley Manor
5 5 1 144 47 0 0 36.00
Roy Cockram
Hartley Wintney
4 4 1 143 82 1 0 47.67
Paul Hawkins
St. Cross Symondians II
6 6 1 143 34 0 0 28.60
Suman Ganguly
Liphook & Ripsley
4 4 1 142 68 2 0 47.33
Tom Berzins
South Wilts II
4 4 0 142 63 1 0 35.50
Conor Browne
Langley Manor
6 6 1 137 66 1 0 27.40
Steve Bucksey
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 5 1 136 50 1 0 34.00
George Condon
Paultons
4 4 0 133 51 1 0 33.25
Jon Hudson
Waterlooville
4 4 1 124 55 1 0 41.33
Scott Dawes
Paultons
5 5 0 124 54 2 0 24.80
Brighton Mugochi
Totton & Eling
4 3 1 123 58 1 0 61.50
Alex Shephard
Waterlooville
5 5 0 121 37 0 0 24.20
Hugo Hammond
Hartley Wintney
3 3 0 115 64 1 0 38.33
Rob Nicklin
Liphook & Ripsley
4 4 0 115 55 1 0 28.75
Charlie Gwynn
Fair Oak
5 5 0 113 59 1 0 22.60
Jack Budd
Langley Manor
6 5 0 111 40 0 0 22.20
George Neave
Liphook & Ripsley
5 5 0 109 59 1 0 21.80
Owen Morris
Totton & Eling
5 4 1 109 91 1 0 36.33
Will Ross
Hartley Wintney
4 4 2 107 70 1 0 53.50
Ethan Taylor
Totton & Eling
6 5 0 106 49 0 0 21.20
Nicholas Doubell
Langley Manor
6 6 0 105 56 1 0 17.50
Rhys Oxley
Fair Oak
4 4 1 104 65 1 0 34.67
Matthew Deadman
Basingstoke & North Hants II
4 4 0 99 61 1 0 24.75
Simon Beetham
St. Cross Symondians II
2 2 0 98 61 1 0 49.00
Harry Trussler
St. Cross Symondians II
2 1 1 98 98 1 0 0.00
Jack Middleton
St. Cross Symondians II
2 2 0 92 71 1 0 46.00
Grant Rouse
Liphook & Ripsley
3 3 1 89 52 1 0 44.50
Stephen Booth
South Wilts II
4 4 0 89 61 1 0 22.25
Daniel Birch
Waterlooville
5 5 0 87 31 0 0 17.40
Josh May
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 6 0 84 36 0 0 14.00
Andy Barnes
Liphook & Ripsley
4 3 2 83 40 0 0 83.00
Sean Burton
Liphook & Ripsley
5 4 2 83 29 0 0 41.50
Philip Smith
Fair Oak
5 5 0 82 38 0 0 16.40
Jamie Teale
Hartley Wintney
5 5 0 77 27 0 0 15.40
Greg Donaldson
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 5 1 76 48 0 0 19.00
Joe Oates
Basingstoke & North Hants II
3 3 0 72 38 0 0 24.00
Maxwell Goddard
Waterlooville
5 4 1 72 38 0 0 24.00
Giles Cover
Liphook & Ripsley
1 1 0 70 70 1 0 70.00
Cole Abrahams
Waterlooville
5 5 0 70 32 0 0 14.00
Robert Hadfield
St. Cross Symondians II
6 5 0 70 23 0 0 14.00
Sam Hillman
Waterlooville
5 4 0 66 26 0 0 16.50
Will Hughes
Fair Oak
5 5 0 63 35 0 0 12.60
Craig Williamson
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 1 0 60 60 1 0 60.00
Edward Wade
South Wilts II
5 5 0 59 25 0 0 11.80
Jonathan Pryce
Liphook & Ripsley
5 4 0 58 50 1 0 14.50
Robert Pike
Paultons
5 5 0 58 28 0 0 11.60
Keith Harsham
Basingstoke & North Hants II
3 3 1 57 44 0 0 28.50
James Allen
St. Cross Symondians II
4 4 0 57 50 1 0 14.25
Bothwell Chapungu
Totton & Eling
1 1 1 56 56 1 0 0.00
Peter Lamb
Paultons
5 5 2 55 28 0 0 18.33
Billy Lightfoot
Totton & Eling
6 5 0 55 26 0 0 11.00
Azeem Hamid
Langley Manor
5 4 0 52 27 0 0 13.00
Tom Smart
Paultons
2 2 0 51 26 0 0 25.50
Rajeev Nair
Hartley Wintney
3 3 0 51 35 0 0 17.00
Ed Kemp
Fair Oak
3 3 0 50 27 0 0 16.67
Oliver Thomas
Totton & Eling
4 3 0 50 24 0 0 16.67
Sam Pittman
South Wilts II
5 5 1 50 27 0 0 12.50
Daniel Young
St. Cross Symondians II
5 5 1 50 15 0 0 12.50
Todd Garner
Langley Manor
6 5 1 50 22 0 0 12.50
Raff Hussey
South Wilts II
2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Elliot Ponting
Langley Manor
3 3 0 49 40 0 0 16.33
Tom Pearce
South Wilts II
6 6 0 48 21 0 0 8.00
Dave Connolly
Waterlooville
5 4 0 47 18 0 0 11.75
James Wade
South Wilts II
6 6 2 47 23 0 0 11.75
Antony Richman
Paultons
5 5 0 46 21 0 0 9.20
Ben Fisher
South Wilts II
3 3 2 45 25 0 0 45.00
Mathew Thankachan
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 5 1 45 30 0 0 11.25
Conor Regan
Waterlooville
3 3 0 44 17 0 0 14.67
Cameron Grierson
Paultons
5 5 0 44 23 0 0 8.80
Kumodak Sharma
Totton & Eling
5 5 2 44 18 0 0 14.67
Asad Abbas
Fair Oak
5 5 0 42 33 0 0 8.40
Chris Chandler
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 4 2 42 20 0 0 21.00
Tom Spencer
Langley Manor
6 6 0 41 19 0 0 6.83
Luke Hansford
South Wilts II
1 1 0 40 40 0 0 40.00
Scott Dyer
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 5 0 40 20 0 0 8.00
Owain Phillips
South Wilts II
6 6 0 40 16 0 0 6.67
Alex Reidy
Fair Oak
4 4 0 37 21 0 0 9.25
Graham Porter
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 2 0 35 24 0 0 17.50
Sam Arnold
South Wilts II
3 3 0 35 27 0 0 11.67
Julian Drake
Paultons
4 4 0 33 15 0 0 8.25
Ryan Murray
South Wilts II
2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Sam Bracey
Totton & Eling
3 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Richard Vinn
Basingstoke & North Hants II
4 4 1 32 14 0 0 10.67
Richard Featherstone
Fair Oak
4 4 1 31 17 0 0 10.33
Jordie Smith
Langley Manor
1 1 0 28 28 0 0 28.00
Matthew Digweed
Hartley Wintney
3 3 1 28 11 0 0 14.00
Robert Franklin
South Wilts II
2 2 0 27 25 0 0 13.50
Harry Munt
Liphook & Ripsley
5 4 0 27 10 0 0 6.75
Archie Reynolds
Waterlooville
5 5 1 27 11 0 0 6.75
Sam Beer
Totton & Eling
6 3 2 27 16 0 0 27.00
Ashan Silva
Waterlooville
5 4 2 26 17 0 0 13.00
Simon Peters
Langley Manor
6 5 1 26 8 0 0 6.50
Andrew Mash
Fair Oak
4 4 1 25 18 0 0 8.33
David Orchard
St. Cross Symondians II
5 4 0 24 10 0 0 6.00
Anthony Parson
Hartley Wintney
3 3 2 22 16 0 0 22.00
Ben Morgan
Langley Manor
6 5 2 22 9 0 0 7.33
Indy Chakrabati
Hartley Wintney
6 6 0 20 10 0 0 3.33
Raj Naik
St. Cross Symondians II
2 1 0 19 19 0 0 19.00
Ed Hands
St. Cross Symondians II
2 2 1 19 17 0 0 19.00
Josh Weir
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 1 0 18 18 0 0 18.00
Andrew Denney
Paultons
4 4 3 18 7 0 0 18.00
Josh Metcalfe
Paultons
5 5 1 18 9 0 0 4.50
Ben Adams
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 17 17 0 0 17.00
Chris Jolley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 2 0 17 17 0 0 8.50
Dean Nurse
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 2 0 17 12 0 0 8.50
Oscar Amis
Liphook & Ripsley
5 3 2 17 9 0 0 17.00
Nathan Feltham
Paultons
5 5 0 17 6 0 0 3.40
Jonathan Garner
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 1 16 16 0 0 0.00
Jamie Brown
Langley Manor
4 4 1 16 10 0 0 5.33
Oliver Knight
Langley Manor
2 2 0 15 15 0 0 7.50
Angus Brown
Hartley Wintney
5 4 1 15 9 0 0 5.00
Graham Noble
Langley Manor
1 1 0 14 14 0 0 14.00
Terrence Wijesinghe
Totton & Eling
1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Simon Ennew
Paultons
2 2 0 13 13 0 0 6.50
Jack Good
St. Cross Symondians II
3 2 1 13 10 0 0 13.00
Tom Greene
Waterlooville
3 3 0 13 7 0 0 4.33
Nick Bass
Fair Oak
2 2 0 12 7 0 0 6.00
Steven Hirst
St. Cross Symondians II
2 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Mark Teale
Hartley Wintney
3 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Ben Smith
Fair Oak
3 3 1 11 9 0 0 5.50
Charles Janczur
Liphook & Ripsley
5 2 1 11 10 0 0 11.00
Bradley Neal
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
James Beckwith
Hartley Wintney
1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Sam Litchfield
South Wilts II
1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Blake Darney
Totton & Eling
1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Rakitha Perera
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 1 1 9 9 0 0 0.00
Jonathan Kerr
Hartley Wintney
3 1 0 9 9 0 0 9.00
Ross Stewart
Fair Oak
5 4 2 9 7 0 0 4.50
Matt Cook
Waterlooville
5 4 2 9 5 0 0 4.50
Dan Reynaldo
Hartley Wintney
6 2 1 9 5 0 0 9.00
Darren McBride
Hartley Wintney
2 2 0 8 4 0 0 4.00
Praveen Bhatti
St. Cross Symondians II
3 2 1 8 5 0 0 8.00
Keith Harris
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 2 2 8 7 0 0 0.00
Tom Cottrell
Paultons
1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Tom Cowley
South Wilts II
1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Kevin Neave
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Daniel Nightingale
Hartley Wintney
2 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Anthony White
Liphook & Ripsley
1 1 0 6 6 0 0 6.00
Richard Williams
Liphook & Ripsley
2 2 0 6 6 0 0 3.00
Max Watson
Fair Oak
1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Rex Porter
Hartley Wintney
1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Simon Carter
Hartley Wintney
2 2 1 5 3 0 0 5.00
Rufus Bullough
Fair Oak
3 3 0 5 5 0 0 1.67
Ben Huntley
South Wilts II
1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Dan Collier
Totton & Eling
5 2 2 4 3 0 0 0.00
Toby Zapp
St. Cross Symondians II
6 3 2 4 4 0 0 4.00
Max Harsham
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Josh Merluk
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Charlie Harden
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige
Totton & Eling
1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Tom Cheater
Totton & Eling
3 2 0 3 2 0 0 1.50
Jack Brown
Paultons
1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
James Holgate
Paultons
1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
Matthew Swann
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
Tom Lewis
South Wilts II
2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Kegan Holzmann
Totton & Eling
2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
Alex Woolvine
St. Cross Symondians II
3 2 0 1 1 0 0 0.50
Harry Reed
Fair Oak
1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Burrell
Fair Oak
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matt Digweed
Hartley Wintney
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
William Budd
Langley Manor
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sam Metcalfe
Paultons
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Burton
South Wilts II
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
George Read
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Graves
Langley Manor
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Jayden Atkinson
South Wilts II
4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Sean Burton
Liphook & Ripsley
5 48.0 16 131 12 10.92 24.00 2.73 5-21
Jack Budd
Langley Manor
6 32.5 5 145 12 12.08 16.42 4.42 4-46
James Allen
St. Cross Symondians II
4 40.0 4 150 12 12.50 20.00 3.75 5-41
Brighton Mugochi
Totton & Eling
4 24.2 3 88 11 8.00 13.27 3.62 6-35
Jon Hudson
Waterlooville
4 32.5 7 106 11 9.64 17.91 3.23 6-42
Asad Abbas
Fair Oak
5 49.2 18 109 11 9.91 26.91 2.21 3-8
Charlie Gwynn
Fair Oak
5 48.0 11 126 11 11.45 26.18 2.63 4-28
Jamie Teale
Hartley Wintney
5 41.0 7 172 11 15.64 22.36 4.20 4-22
David Orchard
St. Cross Symondians II
5 43.1 7 133 10 13.30 25.90 3.08 4-8
Keith Harris
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 41.1 7 143 10 14.30 24.70 3.47 4-9
Maxwell Goddard
Waterlooville
5 31.3 4 107 9 11.89 21.00 3.40 3-21
Chris Chandler
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 44.5 12 150 9 16.67 29.89 3.35 4-18
Tom Pearce
South Wilts II
6 43.2 6 185 9 20.56 28.89 4.27 3-45
Anthony Parson
Hartley Wintney
3 27.5 6 112 8 14.00 20.88 4.02 3-27
Scott Dawes
Paultons
5 43.0 6 151 8 18.88 32.25 3.51 3-35
Ben Morgan
Langley Manor
6 38.5 4 177 8 22.13 29.13 4.56 4-38
Greg Donaldson
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 44.5 3 198 8 24.75 33.63 4.42 3-36
Rufus Bullough
Fair Oak
3 25.0 6 63 7 9.00 21.43 2.52 5-26
Simon Beetham
St. Cross Symondians II
2 17.5 2 68 7 9.71 15.29 3.81 4-15
Jamie Brown
Langley Manor
4 26.0 5 94 7 13.43 22.29 3.62 4-62
Charles Janczur
Liphook & Ripsley
5 35.0 8 107 7 15.29 30.00 3.06 3-12
Dan Collier
Totton & Eling
5 24.0 2 114 7 16.29 20.57 4.75 4-30
Archie Reynolds
Waterlooville
5 50.0 9 155 7 22.14 42.86 3.10 3-20
Robert Pike
Paultons
5 39.0 3 173 7 24.71 33.43 4.44 3-54
Dimitri Adams
Totton & Eling
6 35.4 4 181 7 25.86 30.57 5.07 2-26
James Wade
South Wilts II
6 46.0 2 193 7 27.57 39.43 4.20 3-34
Roy Cockram
Hartley Wintney
4 29.5 3 102 6 17.00 29.83 3.42 2-22
Ross Stewart
Fair Oak
5 38.0 7 103 6 17.17 38.00 2.71 3-28
Peter Lamb
Paultons
5 41.0 12 105 6 17.50 41.00 2.56 4-21
Suman Ganguly
Liphook & Ripsley
4 34.0 4 110 6 18.33 34.00 3.24 3-35
Ethan Taylor
Totton & Eling
6 47.0 7 130 6 21.67 47.00 2.77 3-30
Jason Knibbs
Hartley Wintney
6 43.0 4 156 6 26.00 43.00 3.63 2-25
Simon Peters
Langley Manor
6 43.0 8 173 6 28.83 43.00 4.02 3-32
Billy Lightfoot
Totton & Eling
6 37.0 0 188 6 31.33 37.00 5.08 3-35
Josh Metcalfe
Paultons
5 21.2 3 44 5 8.80 25.60 2.06 2-10
Jayden Atkinson
South Wilts II
4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Mark Teale
Hartley Wintney
3 15.5 1 67 5 13.40 19.00 4.23 5-25
Antony Richman
Paultons
5 38.0 7 104 5 20.80 45.60 2.74 2-17
Andrew Mash
Fair Oak
4 29.1 4 107 5 21.40 35.00 3.67 3-28
Nicholas Doubell
Langley Manor
6 34.0 7 128 5 25.60 40.80 3.76 2-31
Tom Spencer
Langley Manor
6 36.5 6 132 5 26.40 44.20 3.58 3-22
Ashan Silva
Waterlooville
5 34.0 2 148 5 29.60 40.80 4.35 2-36
Robert Pittman
South Wilts II
6 54.3 9 152 5 30.40 65.40 2.79 3-15
Andrew Denney
Paultons
4 30.0 3 153 5 30.60 36.00 5.10 2-47
Mathew Thankachan
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 46.0 10 154 5 30.80 55.20 3.35 2-23
Toby Zapp
St. Cross Symondians II
6 38.0 5 169 5 33.80 45.60 4.45 2-36
George Neave
Liphook & Ripsley
5 34.4 4 172 5 34.40 41.60 4.96 2-32
Sam Beer
Totton & Eling
6 44.0 8 183 5 36.60 52.80 4.16 2-39
Oscar Amis
Liphook & Ripsley
5 42.0 0 203 5 40.60 50.40 4.83 2-38
Ryan Murray
South Wilts II
2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Rhys Oxley
Fair Oak
4 19.0 7 39 4 9.75 28.50 2.05 2-13
Will Ross
Hartley Wintney
4 12.2 1 44 4 11.00 18.50 3.57 2-18
Joe Oates
Basingstoke & North Hants II
3 15.0 3 57 4 14.25 22.50 3.80 2-9
Robert Franklin
South Wilts II
2 20.0 3 69 4 17.25 30.00 3.45 2-22
Sam Hillman
Waterlooville
5 47.0 19 105 4 26.25 70.50 2.23 2-5
Angus Brown
Hartley Wintney
5 30.0 2 147 4 36.75 45.00 4.90 4-43
Chris Jolley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 8.0 0 31 3 10.33 16.00 3.88 2-21
Harry Trussler
St. Cross Symondians II
2 7.0 0 32 3 10.67 14.00 4.57 2-13
Graham Porter
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 18.0 1 70 3 23.33 36.00 3.89 3-26
Praveen Bhatti
St. Cross Symondians II
3 28.0 3 100 3 33.33 56.00 3.57 1-18
Daniel Young
St. Cross Symondians II
5 23.0 3 122 3 40.67 46.00 5.30 1-29
Jimmy Taylor
Totton & Eling
6 2.0 0 9 2 4.50 6.00 4.50 2-9
Rakitha Perera
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 6.0 1 15 2 7.50 18.00 2.50 1-6
Tom Cowley
South Wilts II
1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Bradley Neal
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 10.0 1 25 2 12.50 30.00 2.50 2-25
Terrence Wijesinghe
Totton & Eling
1 5.0 0 31 2 15.50 15.00 6.20 2-31
Dave Elliott
Liphook & Ripsley
1 10.0 1 37 2 18.50 30.00 3.70 2-37
Tom Lewis
South Wilts II
2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Ben Smith
Fair Oak
3 12.3 2 64 2 32.00 37.50 5.12 2-19
George Condon
Paultons
4 0.1 0 0 1 0.00 1.00 0.00 1-0
Owain Phillips
South Wilts II
6 2.2 0 6 1 6.00 14.00 2.57 1-1
Daniel Nightingale
Hartley Wintney
2 2.0 0 14 1 14.00 12.00 7.00 1-14
Cole Abrahams
Waterlooville
5 3.0 0 21 1 21.00 18.00 7.00 1-21
Harry Munt
Liphook & Ripsley
5 7.0 1 38 1 38.00 42.00 5.43 1-35
Nick Bass
Fair Oak
2 9.0 1 41 1 41.00 54.00 4.56 1-33
William Lewis
St. Cross Symondians II
1 8.0 0 44 1 44.00 48.00 5.50 1-44
Steven Hirst
St. Cross Symondians II
2 4.0 0 44 1 44.00 24.00 11.00 1-26
Raj Naik
St. Cross Symondians II
2 10.0 1 46 1 46.00 60.00 4.60 1-18
Ben Fisher
South Wilts II
3 16.0 4 52 1 52.00 96.00 3.25 1-24
Andy Barnes
Liphook & Ripsley
4 7.1 0 53 1 53.00 43.00 7.40 1-33
Keith Harsham
Basingstoke & North Hants II
3 9.0 0 57 1 57.00 54.00 6.33 1-27
Stephen Booth
South Wilts II
4 13.2 1 62 1 62.00 80.00 4.65 1-25
Azeem Hamid
Langley Manor
5 11.0 0 62 1 62.00 66.00 5.64 1-45
Matt Cook
Waterlooville
5 21.0 0 91 1 91.00 126.00 4.33 1-12
Alex Woolvine
St. Cross Symondians II
3 26.0 4 96 1 96.00 156.00 3.69 1-46
Edward Wade
South Wilts II
5 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Graham Noble
Langley Manor
1 5.0 1 8 0 0.00 0.00 1.60 0-8
Matthew Deadman
Basingstoke & North Hants II
4 3.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 5.67 0-17
William Budd
Langley Manor
1 3.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 6.33 0-19
James Holgate
Paultons
1 4.2 1 20 0 0.00 0.00 4.62 0-20
Will Hewlett
South Wilts II
1 4.0 1 20 0 0.00 0.00 5.00 0-20
Matthew Burton
South Wilts II
1 6.0 1 21 0 0.00 0.00 3.50 0-21
Scott Dyer
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 6.0 0 22 0 0.00 0.00 3.67 0-22
Alex Reidy
Fair Oak
4 3.5 0 23 0 0.00 0.00 6.00 0-23
Josh Merluk
St. Cross Symondians II
1 3.0 0 25 0 0.00 0.00 8.33 0-25
Matthew Graves
Langley Manor
2 4.0 0 25 0 0.00 0.00 6.25 0-25
George Read
St. Cross Symondians II
1 4.0 0 26 0 0.00 0.00 6.50 0-26
Matthew Digweed
Hartley Wintney
3 6.0 0 35 0 0.00 0.00 5.83 0-15
Jonathan Garner
St. Cross Symondians II
1 10.0 0 56 0 0.00 0.00 5.60 0-56
Kegan Holzmann
Totton & Eling
2 15.0 2 69 0 0.00 0.00 4.60 0-17
Ed Hands
St. Cross Symondians II
2 14.0 1 73 0 0.00 0.00 5.21 0-21
Conor Regan
Waterlooville
3 20.0 2 79 0 0.00 0.00 3.95 0-19
Dan Reynaldo
Hartley Wintney
6 30.0 2 124 0 0.00 0.00 4.13 0-10
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Chris Martin
Liphook & Ripsley
5 9 0 4 13
Josh May
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 11 0 1 12
Conor Browne
Langley Manor
6 8 1 1 10
Oliver Thomas
Totton & Eling
4 7 0 1 8
Sam Pittman
South Wilts II
5 8 0 0 8
Richard Featherstone
Fair Oak
4 5 0 2 7
Daniel Birch
Waterlooville
5 7 0 0 7
James Allen
St. Cross Symondians II
4 5 1 0 6
George Condon
Paultons
4 4 0 1 5
Josh Metcalfe
Paultons
5 5 0 0 5
Brighton Mugochi
Totton & Eling
4 4 0 0 4
Julian Drake
Paultons
4 4 0 0 4
Roy Cockram
Hartley Wintney
4 4 0 0 4
Suman Ganguly
Liphook & Ripsley
4 4 0 0 4
Alex Shephard
Waterlooville
5 4 0 0 4
George Neave
Liphook & Ripsley
5 2 2 0 4
Billy Lightfoot
Totton & Eling
6 4 0 0 4
Dimitri Adams
Totton & Eling
6 4 0 0 4
Greg Donaldson
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 4 0 0 4
Jason Knibbs
Hartley Wintney
6 4 0 0 4
Jimmy Taylor
Totton & Eling
6 2 0 2 4
Mathew Thankachan
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 4 0 0 4
Robert Hadfield
St. Cross Symondians II
6 3 0 1 4
Harry Trussler
St. Cross Symondians II
2 3 0 0 3
Raff Hussey
South Wilts II
2 3 0 0 3
Hugo Hammond
Hartley Wintney
3 3 0 0 3
Rufus Bullough
Fair Oak
3 2 1 0 3
Will Ross
Hartley Wintney
4 3 0 0 3
Azeem Hamid
Langley Manor
5 3 0 0 3
David Orchard
St. Cross Symondians II
5 3 0 0 3
Harry Munt
Liphook & Ripsley
5 2 1 0 3
Nathan Feltham
Paultons
5 3 0 0 3
Sam Hillman
Waterlooville
5 3 0 0 3
Scott Dawes
Paultons
5 3 0 0 3
Steve Harris
Langley Manor
5 3 0 0 3
Indy Chakrabati
Hartley Wintney
6 3 0 0 3
Jack Budd
Langley Manor
6 3 0 0 3
Thomas Dummer
Paultons
0 2 0 0 2
Bradley Neal
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 1 1 0 2
Luke Hansford
South Wilts II
1 1 1 0 2
Simon Ennew
Paultons
2 2 0 0 2
Grant Rouse
Liphook & Ripsley
3 1 1 0 2
Jonathan Kerr
Hartley Wintney
3 2 0 0 2
Andrew Mash
Fair Oak
4 2 0 0 2
Andy Barnes
Liphook & Ripsley
4 2 0 0 2
Jason Laney
St. Cross Symondians II
4 2 0 0 2
Jayden Atkinson
South Wilts II
4 1 1 0 2
Richard Vinn
Basingstoke & North Hants II
4 2 0 0 2
Stephen Booth
South Wilts II
4 2 0 0 2
Ashan Silva
Waterlooville
5 1 1 0 2
Cameron Grierson
Paultons
5 2 0 0 2
Charlie Gwynn
Fair Oak
5 2 0 0 2
Daniel Young
St. Cross Symondians II
5 2 0 0 2
Jonathan Pryce
Liphook & Ripsley
5 2 0 0 2
Matt Cook
Waterlooville
5 1 1 0 2
Maxwell Goddard
Waterlooville
5 2 0 0 2
Sean Burton
Liphook & Ripsley
5 2 0 0 2
Will Hughes
Fair Oak
5 2 0 0 2
Ben Morgan
Langley Manor
6 2 0 0 2
Ethan Taylor
Totton & Eling
6 2 0 0 2
James Wade
South Wilts II
6 2 0 0 2
Simon Peters
Langley Manor
6 2 0 0 2
Tom Spencer
Langley Manor
6 2 0 0 2
Anthony White
Liphook & Ripsley
1 1 0 0 1
Ben Adams
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 0 1
Craig Williamson
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 1 0 0 1
Dave Elliott
Liphook & Ripsley
1 0 1 0 1
George Read
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 0 1
Graham Noble
Langley Manor
1 1 0 0 1
Jack Brown
Paultons
1 1 0 0 1
Jaimie Cork
St. Cross Symondians II
1 0 1 0 1
Jonathan Garner
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 0 1
Kevin Neave
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 0 1
Leo Taylor
Totton & Eling
1 1 0 0 1
Matthew Swann
St. Cross Symondians II
1 1 0 0 1
Max Harsham
Basingstoke & North Hants II
1 1 0 0 1
Max Watson
Fair Oak
1 1 0 0 1
Rex Porter
Hartley Wintney
1 1 0 0 1
Will Hewlett
South Wilts II
1 1 0 0 1
William Lewis
St. Cross Symondians II
1 0 1 0 1
Ed Hands
St. Cross Symondians II
2 1 0 0 1
Graham Porter
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 1 0 0 1
Nick Bass
Fair Oak
2 1 0 0 1
Ryan Murray
South Wilts II
2 1 0 0 1
Simon Carter
Hartley Wintney
2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis
South Wilts II
2 1 0 0 1
Anthony Parson
Hartley Wintney
3 1 0 0 1
Ben Smith
Fair Oak
3 1 0 0 1
Elliot Ponting
Langley Manor
3 1 0 0 1
Jack Good
St. Cross Symondians II
3 1 0 0 1
Joe Oates
Basingstoke & North Hants II
3 1 0 0 1
Mark Teale
Hartley Wintney
3 1 0 0 1
Praveen Bhatti
St. Cross Symondians II
3 0 1 0 1
Sam Arnold
South Wilts II
3 1 0 0 1
Sam Bracey
Totton & Eling
3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cheater
Totton & Eling
3 1 0 0 1
Tom Greene
Waterlooville
3 0 1 0 1
Will Kerr
Hartley Wintney
3 1 0 0 1
Alex Reidy
Fair Oak
4 1 0 0 1
Jon Hudson
Waterlooville
4 1 0 0 1
Rob Nicklin
Liphook & Ripsley
4 0 1 0 1
Tom Berzins
South Wilts II
4 1 0 0 1
Angus Brown
Hartley Wintney
5 0 1 0 1
Archie Reynolds
Waterlooville
5 1 0 0 1
Cole Abrahams
Waterlooville
5 1 0 0 1
Dan Collier
Totton & Eling
5 1 0 0 1
Jamie Teale
Hartley Wintney
5 1 0 0 1
Keith Harris
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 1 0 0 1
Kumodak Sharma
Totton & Eling
5 0 1 0 1
Peter Lamb
Paultons
5 1 0 0 1
Robert Pike
Paultons
5 1 0 0 1
Scott Dyer
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 1 0 0 1
Dan Reynaldo
Hartley Wintney
6 1 0 0 1
Paul Hawkins
St. Cross Symondians II
6 0 1 0 1
Robert Pittman
South Wilts II
6 1 0 0 1
Sam Beer
Totton & Eling
6 1 0 0 1
Toby Zapp
St. Cross Symondians II
6 1 0 0 1
Todd Garner
Langley Manor
6 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley
South Wilts II
1 0 0 0 0
Blake Darney
Totton & Eling
1 0 0 0 0
Bothwell Chapungu
Totton & Eling
1 0 0 0 0
Charlie Harden
St. Cross Symondians II
1 0 0 0 0
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige
Totton & Eling
1 0 0 0 0
Giles Cover
Liphook & Ripsley
1 0 0 0 0
Harry Reed
Fair Oak
1 0 0 0 0
James Beckwith
Hartley Wintney
1 0 0 0 0
James Holgate
Paultons
1 0 0 0 0
Jordie Smith
Langley Manor
1 0 0 0 0
Josh Merluk
St. Cross Symondians II
1 0 0 0 0
Matt Digweed
Hartley Wintney
1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Burrell
Fair Oak
1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Burton
South Wilts II
1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield
South Wilts II
1 0 0 0 0
Sam Metcalfe
Paultons
1 0 0 0 0
Terrence Wijesinghe
Totton & Eling
1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cottrell
Paultons
1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley
South Wilts II
1 0 0 0 0
William Budd
Langley Manor
1 0 0 0 0
Chris Jolley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 0 0 0 0
Daniel Nightingale
Hartley Wintney
2 0 0 0 0
Darren McBride
Hartley Wintney
2 0 0 0 0
Dean Nurse
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 0 0 0 0
Jack Middleton
St. Cross Symondians II
2 0 0 0 0
Josh Weir
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 0 0 0 0
Kegan Holzmann
Totton & Eling
2 0 0 0 0
Matthew Graves
Langley Manor
2 0 0 0 0
Oliver Knight
Langley Manor
2 0 0 0 0
Raj Naik
St. Cross Symondians II
2 0 0 0 0
Rakitha Perera
Basingstoke & North Hants II
2 0 0 0 0
Richard Williams
Liphook & Ripsley
2 0 0 0 0
Robert Franklin
South Wilts II
2 0 0 0 0
Simon Beetham
St. Cross Symondians II
2 0 0 0 0
Steven Hirst
St. Cross Symondians II
2 0 0 0 0
Tom Smart
Paultons
2 0 0 0 0
Alex Woolvine
St. Cross Symondians II
3 0 0 0 0
Ben Fisher
South Wilts II
3 0 0 0 0
Conor Regan
Waterlooville
3 0 0 0 0
Ed Kemp
Fair Oak
3 0 0 0 0
Keith Harsham
Basingstoke & North Hants II
3 0 0 0 0
Matthew Digweed
Hartley Wintney
3 0 0 0 0
Rajeev Nair
Hartley Wintney
3 0 0 0 0
Andrew Denney
Paultons
4 0 0 0 0
Jamie Brown
Langley Manor
4 0 0 0 0
Matthew Deadman
Basingstoke & North Hants II
4 0 0 0 0
Rhys Oxley
Fair Oak
4 0 0 0 0
Antony Richman
Paultons
5 0 0 0 0
Asad Abbas
Fair Oak
5 0 0 0 0
Charles Janczur
Liphook & Ripsley
5 0 0 0 0
Dave Connolly
Waterlooville
5 0 0 0 0
Edward Wade
South Wilts II
5 0 0 0 0
Oscar Amis
Liphook & Ripsley
5 0 0 0 0
Owen Morris
Totton & Eling
5 0 0 0 0
Philip Smith
Fair Oak
5 0 0 0 0
Ross Stewart
Fair Oak
5 0 0 0 0
Steve Bucksey
Basingstoke & North Hants II
5 0 0 0 0
Chris Chandler
Basingstoke & North Hants II
6 0 0 0 0
Nicholas Doubell
Langley Manor
6 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips
South Wilts II
6 0 0 0 0
Tom Pearce
South Wilts II
6 0 0 0 0
#PartnershipDateBatsmenForAgainst
118804/05/2019Will Kerr and Jason Knibbs Hartley Wintney St. Cross Symondians II
214401/06/2019Chris Martin and Giles Cover Liphook & Ripsley Hartley Wintney
311525/05/2019Steve Bucksey and Matthew Deadman Basingstoke & North Hants II Hartley Wintney
411925/05/2019Harry Trussler and Simon Beetham St. Cross Symondians II Langley Manor
599*04/05/2019Suman Ganguly and Grant Rouse Liphook & Ripsley Basingstoke & North Hants II
69004/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley Fair Oak Langley Manor
79011/05/2019Joe Oates and Greg Donaldson Basingstoke & North Hants II South Wilts II
86608/06/2019Nicholas Doubell and Jordie Smith Langley Manor Paultons
951*01/06/2019Mathew Thankachan and Chris Chandler Basingstoke & North Hants II Waterlooville
103418/05/2019Peter Lamb and Andrew Denney Paultons Hartley Wintney
Info

Last Updated: Saturday 15th June 2019 20:52:26

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500