SPCL Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season League Position
9th in Division Two (Relegated)
This Season League Position
2nd in Division Three
Last Season Knockout Progress
N/A
This Season Knockout Progress
N/A
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Rob Pittman
Captain

Mobile:
07809 606823
E-Mail:
robpittman@hotmail.co.uk

The County Ground
Ground

Tel:
01722 327108
Post Code:
SP2 9NY

Paul Knight
Secretary

Mobile:
07711 560572
E-Mail:
paul@salmon-trout.org

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

No matches scheduled

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 1st September 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Purbrook
225-9
199-9
21 pts 21 pts
7 pts 7 pts
South Wilts II won by 26 runs
Saturday 25th August 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Hambledon
221-7
244-6
7 pts 7 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Hambledon won by 23 runs
Saturday 18th August 2018
Division Three
Lymington II
South Wilts II
228-9
173
22 pts 22 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Lymington II won by 55 runs
Saturday 11th August 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Fair Oak
169-9
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 4th August 2018
Division Three
Gosport Borough
South Wilts II
192
202-7
6 pts 6 pts
21 pts 21 pts
South Wilts II won by 10 runs
Saturday 28th July 2018
Division Three
Havant II
South Wilts II
142
252-7
4 pts 4 pts
22 pts 22 pts
South Wilts II won by 110 runs
Saturday 21st July 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Fawley
173-3
171
22 pts 22 pts
3 pts 3 pts
South Wilts II won by 7 wickets
Saturday 14th July 2018
Division Three
Bashley (Rydal) II
South Wilts II
248-8
218-8
21 pts 21 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Bashley (Rydal) II won by 30 runs
Saturday 7th July 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Portsmouth & Southsea
158
197
7 pts 7 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 39 runs
Saturday 30th June 2018
Division Three
Purbrook
South Wilts II
123
212
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
South Wilts II won by 89 runs
Saturday 23rd June 2018
Division Three
Hambledon
South Wilts II
104
191
5 pts 5 pts
20 pts 20 pts
South Wilts II won by 91 runs
Saturday 16th June 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Lymington II
209-7
208-9
21 pts 21 pts
7 pts 7 pts
South Wilts II won by 3 wickets
Saturday 9th June 2018
Division Three
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
201
78
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 123 runs
Saturday 2nd June 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Gosport Borough
198-9
136
20 pts 20 pts
5 pts 5 pts
South Wilts II won by 62 runs
Saturday 26th May 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Havant II
134
135-4
3 pts 3 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Havant II won by 6 wickets
Saturday 19th May 2018
Division Three
Fawley
South Wilts II
193-9
213-9
7 pts 7 pts
20 pts 20 pts
South Wilts II won by 20 runs
Saturday 12th May 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II
Bashley (Rydal) II
134
226-8
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Bashley (Rydal) II won by 92 runs
Saturday 5th May 2018
Division Three
Portsmouth & Southsea
South Wilts II
123
205-8
4 pts 4 pts
21 pts 21 pts
South Wilts II won by 82 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Tom Pearce 17 17 1 456 90 4 0 28.50
Tom Berzins 14 14 1 389 91 2 0 29.92
Robert Pittman 18 18 1 383 53 1 0 22.53
Joe Cranch 7 7 0 258 84 1 0 36.86
Ben Fisher 15 14 4 241 40 0 0 24.10
Owain Phillips 13 13 0 217 47 0 0 16.69
Jack Stearman 7 7 1 167 75 1 0 27.83
Sam Pittman 18 17 0 166 36 0 0 9.76
James Wade 15 13 4 135 35 0 0 15.00
Jayden Atkinson 8 6 3 112 47 0 0 37.33
Robert Franklin 3 3 1 85 58 1 0 42.50
Joe Weld 5 5 0 73 54 1 0 14.60
Adam Prescott 7 7 0 68 33 0 0 9.71
Alec Lloyd 5 4 0 60 46 0 0 15.00
Matthew Burton 15 11 8 51 23 0 0 17.00
Stephen Kidd 7 7 1 49 20 0 0 8.17
Ben Richards 2 2 0 45 31 0 0 22.50
Stephen Booth 3 3 0 24 22 0 0 8.00
Tim Anderson-Emm 2 2 0 20 12 0 0 10.00
Marc Burton 5 5 0 15 6 0 0 3.00
Edward Wade 2 2 0 11 8 0 0 5.50
Akram Ghauri 8 4 3 7 7 0 0 7.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
113602/06/2018Joe Cranch and Tom Berzins Gosport Borough Division Three
29916/06/2018Tom Berzins and Joe Cranch Lymington II Division Three
38119/05/2018Joe Weld and Tom Pearce Fawley Division Three
43801/09/2018Tom Pearce and Robert Pittman Purbrook Division Three
59504/08/2018Tom Berzins and Ben Fisher Gosport Borough Division Three
65911/08/2018Tom Pearce and Robert Franklin Fair Oak Division Three
77728/07/2018Robert Pittman and Ben Fisher Havant II Division Three
85826/05/2018Ben Richards and Ben Fisher Havant II Division Three
94718/08/2018Sam Pittman and Jayden Atkinson Lymington II Division Three
104223/06/2018Tom Pearce and Matthew Burton Hambledon Division Three

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Robert Pittman 18 149.5 23 618 29 21.31 31.00 4.12 4-42
Tom Pearce 17 130.2 11 486 25 19.44 31.28 3.73 4-42
Matthew Burton 15 112.4 18 441 21 21.00 32.19 3.91 3-27
Ben Fisher 15 65.1 6 270 15 18.00 26.07 4.14 4-14
James Wade 15 102.0 11 423 11 38.45 55.64 4.15 3-19
Akram Ghauri 8 54.0 4 186 10 18.60 32.40 3.44 3-37
Jack Stearman 7 33.0 7 88 8 11.00 24.75 2.67 4-14
Joe Weld 5 19.0 3 50 6 8.33 19.00 2.63 4-20
Jayden Atkinson 8 26.0 7 84 4 21.00 39.00 3.23 2-9
Marc Burton 5 29.0 2 122 4 30.50 43.50 4.21 2-20
Stephen Booth 3 14.0 0 58 3 19.33 28.00 4.14 2-40
Robert Franklin 3 20.0 0 60 3 20.00 40.00 3.00 2-25
Owain Phillips 13 1.2 0 9 2 4.50 4.00 6.75 2-9
Edward Wade 2 5.0 0 28 2 14.00 15.00 5.60 2-28
Adam Prescott 7 2.0 0 13 0 0.00 0.00 6.50 0-13
Tim Cowley 1 10.0 0 33 0 0.00 0.00 3.30 0-33

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 18 17 2 8 27
Joe Cranch 7 9 1 0 10
Robert Pittman 18 8 0 0 8
James Wade 15 3 3 0 6
Matthew Burton 15 6 0 0 6
Tom Pearce 17 4 0 0 4
Jack Stearman 7 3 0 0 3
Akram Ghauri 8 3 0 0 3
Jayden Atkinson 8 3 0 0 3
Tom Berzins 14 3 0 0 3
Ben Fisher 15 3 0 0 3
Stephen Booth 3 2 0 0 2
Joe Weld 5 2 0 0 2
Adam Prescott 7 1 1 0 2
Owain Phillips 13 2 0 0 2
Edward Wade 2 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 3 1 0 0 1
Alec Lloyd 5 1 0 0 1
Marc Burton 5 1 0 0 1
Stephen Kidd 7 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Tim Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Ben Richards 2 0 0 0 0
Tim Anderson-Emm 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Tom Pearce 17 17 1 456 90 4 0 28.50
Tom Berzins 14 14 1 389 91 2 0 29.92
Robert Pittman 18 18 1 383 53 1 0 22.53
Joe Cranch 7 7 0 258 84 1 0 36.86
Ben Fisher 15 14 4 241 40 0 0 24.10
Owain Phillips 13 13 0 217 47 0 0 16.69
Jack Stearman 7 7 1 167 75 1 0 27.83
Sam Pittman 18 17 0 166 36 0 0 9.76
James Wade 15 13 4 135 35 0 0 15.00
Jayden Atkinson 8 6 3 112 47 0 0 37.33
Robert Franklin 3 3 1 85 58 1 0 42.50
Joe Weld 5 5 0 73 54 1 0 14.60
Adam Prescott 7 7 0 68 33 0 0 9.71
Alec Lloyd 5 4 0 60 46 0 0 15.00
Matthew Burton 15 11 8 51 23 0 0 17.00
Stephen Kidd 7 7 1 49 20 0 0 8.17
Ben Richards 2 2 0 45 31 0 0 22.50
Stephen Booth 3 3 0 24 22 0 0 8.00
Tim Anderson-Emm 2 2 0 20 12 0 0 10.00
Marc Burton 5 5 0 15 6 0 0 3.00
Edward Wade 2 2 0 11 8 0 0 5.50
Akram Ghauri 8 4 3 7 7 0 0 7.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
113602/06/2018Joe Cranch and Tom Berzins Gosport Borough
29916/06/2018Tom Berzins and Joe Cranch Lymington II
38119/05/2018Joe Weld and Tom Pearce Fawley
43801/09/2018Tom Pearce and Robert Pittman Purbrook
59504/08/2018Tom Berzins and Ben Fisher Gosport Borough
65911/08/2018Tom Pearce and Robert Franklin Fair Oak
77728/07/2018Robert Pittman and Ben Fisher Havant II
85826/05/2018Ben Richards and Ben Fisher Havant II
94718/08/2018Sam Pittman and Jayden Atkinson Lymington II
104223/06/2018Tom Pearce and Matthew Burton Hambledon

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Robert Pittman 18 149.5 23 618 29 21.31 31.00 4.12 4-42
Tom Pearce 17 130.2 11 486 25 19.44 31.28 3.73 4-42
Matthew Burton 15 112.4 18 441 21 21.00 32.19 3.91 3-27
Ben Fisher 15 65.1 6 270 15 18.00 26.07 4.14 4-14
James Wade 15 102.0 11 423 11 38.45 55.64 4.15 3-19
Akram Ghauri 8 54.0 4 186 10 18.60 32.40 3.44 3-37
Jack Stearman 7 33.0 7 88 8 11.00 24.75 2.67 4-14
Joe Weld 5 19.0 3 50 6 8.33 19.00 2.63 4-20
Jayden Atkinson 8 26.0 7 84 4 21.00 39.00 3.23 2-9
Marc Burton 5 29.0 2 122 4 30.50 43.50 4.21 2-20
Stephen Booth 3 14.0 0 58 3 19.33 28.00 4.14 2-40
Robert Franklin 3 20.0 0 60 3 20.00 40.00 3.00 2-25
Owain Phillips 13 1.2 0 9 2 4.50 4.00 6.75 2-9
Edward Wade 2 5.0 0 28 2 14.00 15.00 5.60 2-28
Adam Prescott 7 2.0 0 13 0 0.00 0.00 6.50 0-13
Tim Cowley 1 10.0 0 33 0 0.00 0.00 3.30 0-33

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 18 17 2 8 27
Joe Cranch 7 9 1 0 10
Robert Pittman 18 8 0 0 8
James Wade 15 3 3 0 6
Matthew Burton 15 6 0 0 6
Tom Pearce 17 4 0 0 4
Jack Stearman 7 3 0 0 3
Akram Ghauri 8 3 0 0 3
Jayden Atkinson 8 3 0 0 3
Tom Berzins 14 3 0 0 3
Ben Fisher 15 3 0 0 3
Stephen Booth 3 2 0 0 2
Joe Weld 5 2 0 0 2
Adam Prescott 7 1 1 0 2
Owain Phillips 13 2 0 0 2
Edward Wade 2 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 3 1 0 0 1
Alec Lloyd 5 1 0 0 1
Marc Burton 5 1 0 0 1
Stephen Kidd 7 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Tim Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Ben Richards 2 0 0 0 0
Tim Anderson-Emm 2 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Tuesday 11th September 2018 08:29:18

Portsmouth & Southsea vs. Purbrook (Saturday 11th August 2018) - Portsmouth & Southsea deducted 5 points for fielding an unregistered player

Purbrook vs. Bashley (Rydal) II (Saturday 18th August 2018) - Bashley (Rydal) 10 points deducted due to disciplinary action

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Fair Oak 16 14 2 0 58 71 0 297 18.563
2 South Wilts II 17 10 7 0 56 74 0 250 14.706
3 Purbrook 16 10 6 0 45 67 0 232 14.500
4 Hambledon 17 9 8 0 52 67 0 227 13.353
5 Bashley (Rydal) II 17 9 8 0 59 61 10 218 12.824
6 Portsmouth & Southsea 17 8 9 0 50 71 5 212 12.471
7 Fawley 16 5 11 0 51 63 0 174 10.875
8 Lymington II 17 6 11 0 53 59 0 184 10.824
9 Havant II 17 6 11 0 48 61 0 181 10.647
10 Gosport Borough 16 6 10 0 39 54 0 165 10.313